31 July 2016

GSRTC Rajkot to Ahmedabad Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has introduced new bus timetable from Rajkot Central to Ahmedabad Central. You are requested to go through the revised timings / timetable, fare and seat availability for Rajkot - Ahmedabad route buses. Online ticket booking service is also available for passengers of Express, Volvo, Sleeper and Gurjarnagri buses. As of now there are 52 Express buses, 31 Gurjarnagri buses, 6 Sleeper and 10 Volvo buses operating daily between Rajkot and Ahmedabad.





The availability of the buses will depend on the city traffic conditions and route access control of the bus. Therefore it is advisable to visit the Rajkot Central stand and check if the bus is available at that moment or not. We have listed down the schedule and timings of each bus as per GSRTC Timetable 2016.

GSRTC Rajkot - Ahmedabad Bus Time Table and Timings 2016 Updated


The bus route followed is Rajkot Central bus stand - Chotila - Sayla - Limbdi - Iskcon Temple - Ahmedabad (Gita Mandir). Please follow the schedule of bus as mentioned below:

Express Bus Schedule:





Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at AHMEDABADRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
VeravalAhmedabad Krishnanagar Stand00:00 AM04:40 AMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 40 minutesYes Available
KhambhaliyaAhmedabad00:05 AM04:30 AMLimbdi4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
JunagadhIdar00:10 AM05:20 AMChotila - Limbdi - Bagodara5 hours 10 minutesYes Available
PorbandarAhmedabad00:35 AM05:05 AMLimbdi - Bagodara4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
BhanvadAmbaji01:20 AM06:30 AMLimbdi5 hours 10 minutesYes Available
BantvaAhmedabad00:35 AM04:35 AMLimbdi4 hoursYes Available
KeshodGandhinagar01:55 AM06:45 AMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
RajkotSantrampur04:00 AM08:55 AMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 55 minutesYes Available
SomnathAmbaji04:25 AM09:10 AMLimbdi4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad05:30 AM09:35 AMChotila - Sayla - Limbdi4 hours 5 minutesYes Available
Kalavad JamnagarAhmedabad Krishnanagar06:00 AM10:20 AM-4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad06:30 AM10:30 AMLimbdi4 hoursYes Available
JamnagarAhmedabad07:10 AM11:40 AM-4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
GondalBariya07:15 AM11:30 AM-4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad08:00 AM12:30 AMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
JamnagarLunavada08:15 AMYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad08:30 AM13:00 PMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
JunagadhIdar08:40 AM13:00 PM-4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
JunagadhBalasinor08:40 AM13:30 PMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
MangrolAmbaji08:40 AM13:45 PMChotila - Limbdi5 hours 5 minutesYes Available
JamnagarBhiloda09:05 AM13:50 PMChotila4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
JamnagarHimmatnagar09:20 AM13:30 PM-4 hours 10 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at AHMEDABADRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
JunagadhVadnagar09:30 AM14:00 PMLimbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad11:30 AM16:00 PMChotila4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
SomnathKapadwanj12:00 PM17:00 PMLimbdi5 hoursYes Available
JunagadhAhmedabad Krishnanagar12:40 PM17:40 PM-5 hoursYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad13:00 PM17:15 PMLimbdi4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
SomnathAhmedabad Krishnanagar13:15 PM18:00 PMChotila4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Maliya HatinaAhmedabad13:55 PM18:30 PM-4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad14:00 PM18:35 PMLimbdi4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
BhanvadAhmedabad14:15 PM18:55 PMLimbdi4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
DwarkaAhmedabad Krishnanagar14:20 PM18:45 PM-4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
Madhavpur GhedAmbaji15:30 PM20:30 PMChotila - Limbdi5 hoursYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad16:00 PM20:25 PMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 25 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at AHMEDABADRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
DwarkaAhmedabad Krishnanagar16:25 PM21:05 PMChotila4 hours 40 minutesYes Available
SomnathMansa16:40 PM21:30 PMLimbdi4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad16:45 PM21:10 PMLimbdi4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
GondalBariya17:15 PM22:15 PMChotila - Limbdi5 hoursYes Available
RajkotAhmedabad18:00 PM22:30 PMChotila4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
JamnagarJhalod18:40 PM23:30 PMLimbdi4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
JamnagarModasa19:10 PM00:15 AMChotila - Limbdi - Bagodara5 hours 5 minutesYes Available
PorbandarDahod19:31 PM00:00 AMLimbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
JunagadhAhmedabad Krishnanagar20:25 PM01:00 AMLimbdi - Bagodara4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
JamnagarPalanpur20:45 PM01:15 AMLimbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
JunagadhBayad21:30 PM02:25 AMChotila4 hours 55 minutesYes Available
JunagadhDeesa21:45 PM02:45 AMLimbdi5 hoursYes Available
GondalDahod21:45 PM02:10 AM-4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
JunagadhSantrampur22:10 PM02:30 AMLimbdi4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
JamnagarMansa22:40 PM03:20 AMLimbdi4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
JunagadhPrantij22:45 PM03:30 AM-4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
JamnagarBhiloda23:15 PM03:30 AM-4 hours 15 minutesYes Available




0 comments :

Post a Comment