19 June 2020

GSRTC Rajkot to Ahmedabad Bus Timetable Timings Schedule Online





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has introduced new bus timetable from Rajkot Central to Ahmedabad Central. You are requested to go through the revised timings / timetable, fare and seat availability for Rajkot - Ahmedabad route buses. Online ticket booking service is also available for passengers of Express, Volvo, Sleeper and Gurjarnagri buses. As of now there are 52 Express buses, 31 Gurjarnagri buses, 6 Sleeper and 10 Volvo buses operating daily between Rajkot and Ahmedabad. We have listed the entire details schedule of Volvo and Express bus services moving daily between two bus stations





The availability of the buses will depend on the city traffic conditions and route access control of the bus. Therefore it is advisable to visit the Rajkot Central stand and check if the bus is available at that moment or not. We have listed down the schedule and timings of each bus as per GSRTC Timetable new schedule for this year.



    There are many private operators plying on this route as well, but we consider GSRTC as the best bet for travelling mainly due to the availability and on-time arrival to Ahmedabad Gitamandir ST Stand.

    GSRTC Rajkot to Ahmedabad Bus Stoppages and Route Queries


    The following are stoppages of buses plying on this route and these buses generally follow similar route because of the Ahmedabad - Rajkot highway stretch having pit stops similar as well.

    • Rajkot Limda Chowk
    • Rajkot Highway Bypass
    • Chotila
    • Sayla
    • Limbdi
    • Surendranagar
    • Bavla
    • SG Highway
    • Iskcon Mandir
    • Nehrunagar
    The above list is just an approximate notification of most buses dropping and picking up passengers on the route. The main pit stop would be Nandanvan Hotel or Hotel Darshan for luxury / Volvo buses.


    GSRTC Rajkot Central - Ahmedabad Gitamandir Bus Time Table and Timings Updated


    In this section, we will be talking about the schedules of buses and different timings departure from Rajkot Central Bus Stand. Generally the average distance between Rajkot and Ahmedabad is around 240 KM and it takes roughly 5 hours for GSRTC Buses to travel.

    Please follow the schedule of bus as mentioned below. Sometimes during evening time journeys, it might take some extra time to reach Gitamandir Bus Stand mainly because of traffic along SG Highway and Iskcon Cross Roads.

    Please plan your journeys accordingly to avoid rush during peak times of the day.

    Express Bus Schedule







    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at AHMEDABADRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
    VeravalAhmedabad Krishnanagar Stand00:00 AM04:40 AMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 40 minutesYes Available
    KhambhaliyaAhmedabad00:05 AM04:30 AMLimbdi4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhIdar00:10 AM05:20 AMChotila - Limbdi - Bagodara5 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    PorbandarAhmedabad00:35 AM05:05 AMLimbdi - Bagodara4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    BhanvadAmbaji01:20 AM06:30 AMLimbdi5 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    BantvaAhmedabad00:35 AM04:35 AMLimbdi4 hoursYes Available
    KeshodGandhinagar01:55 AM06:45 AMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
    RajkotSantrampur04:00 AM08:55 AMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 55 minutesYes Available
    SomnathAmbaji04:25 AM09:10 AMLimbdi4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad05:30 AM09:35 AMChotila - Sayla - Limbdi4 hours 5 minutesYes Available
    Kalavad JamnagarAhmedabad Krishnanagar06:00 AM10:20 AM-4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad06:30 AM10:30 AMLimbdi4 hoursYes Available
    JamnagarAhmedabad07:10 AM11:40 AM-4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    GondalBariya07:15 AM11:30 AM-4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad08:00 AM12:30 AMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    JamnagarLunavada08:15 AMYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad08:30 AM13:00 PMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhIdar08:40 AM13:00 PM-4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhBalasinor08:40 AM13:30 PMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
    MangrolAmbaji08:40 AM13:45 PMChotila - Limbdi5 hours 5 minutesYes Available
    JamnagarBhiloda09:05 AM13:50 PMChotila4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
    JamnagarHimmatnagar09:20 AM13:30 PM-4 hours 10 minutesYes Available




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at AHMEDABADRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
    JunagadhVadnagar09:30 AM14:00 PMLimbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad11:30 AM16:00 PMChotila4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    SomnathKapadwanj12:00 PM17:00 PMLimbdi5 hoursYes Available
    JunagadhAhmedabad Krishnanagar12:40 PM17:40 PM-5 hoursYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad13:00 PM17:15 PMLimbdi4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
    SomnathAhmedabad Krishnanagar13:15 PM18:00 PMChotila4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
    Maliya HatinaAhmedabad13:55 PM18:30 PM-4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad14:00 PM18:35 PMLimbdi4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
    BhanvadAhmedabad14:15 PM18:55 PMLimbdi4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
    DwarkaAhmedabad Krishnanagar14:20 PM18:45 PM-4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
    Madhavpur GhedAmbaji15:30 PM20:30 PMChotila - Limbdi5 hoursYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad16:00 PM20:25 PMChotila - Limbdi4 hours 25 minutesYes Available




    Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule


    The following is the list of buses plying on this route: These are basically long distance buses.

    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at AHMEDABADRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
    DwarkaAhmedabad Krishnanagar16:25 PM21:05 PMChotila4 hours 40 minutesYes Available
    SomnathMansa16:40 PM21:30 PMLimbdi4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad16:45 PM21:10 PMLimbdi4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
    GondalBariya17:15 PM22:15 PMChotila - Limbdi5 hoursYes Available
    RajkotAhmedabad18:00 PM22:30 PMChotila4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    JamnagarJhalod18:40 PM23:30 PMLimbdi4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
    JamnagarModasa19:10 PM00:15 AMChotila - Limbdi - Bagodara5 hours 5 minutesYes Available
    PorbandarDahod19:31 PM00:00 AMLimbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhAhmedabad Krishnanagar20:25 PM01:00 AMLimbdi - Bagodara4 hours 35 minutesYes Available




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at AHMEDABADRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
    JamnagarPalanpur20:45 PM01:15 AMLimbdi4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhBayad21:30 PM02:25 AMChotila4 hours 55 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhDeesa21:45 PM02:45 AMLimbdi5 hoursYes Available
    GondalDahod21:45 PM02:10 AM-4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhSantrampur22:10 PM02:30 AMLimbdi4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
    JamnagarMansa22:40 PM03:20 AMLimbdi4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhPrantij22:45 PM03:30 AM-4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
    JamnagarBhiloda23:15 PM03:30 AM-4 hours 15 minutesYes Available

    Sleeper Bus Schedule


    The following are the Sleeper Buses currently updated by GSRTC Bus Station of Rajkot moving on a daily bases through Ahmedabad:

    1. Porbandar ST Bus Stand to Surat Central CBS Sleeper Bus (Rajkot Central CBS Departure Time: 19:00 PM and arrival at Ahmedabad Gitamandir Bus Stand: 01:30 AM)

    2. Bhuj ST Stand to Ahmedabad Central Gitamandir ST Sleeper Bus (Rajkot Central CBS Departure Time: 02:00 AM and arrival at Ahmedabad Gitamandir Bus Stand: 07:45 AM)

    3. Veraval / Anjar ST Bus Stand to Baroda Central CBS Sleeper Bus (Rajkot Central ST Stand Departure Time: 22:00 PM and arrival at Ahmedabad Central Bus Stand: 03:30 AM)






    0 comments :

    Post a comment