14 August 2016

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Anand Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has introduced new services of buses from Ahmedabad (Gitamandir) to Anand bus station. You can check the updated timetable of GSRTC Ahmedabad - Anand Bus Timings online. Now ticket booking facility is also available online and you can know the fare / price of tickets based on seat availability and timings. Currently there are 46 Express bus service and 10 Gurjarnagri Bus services operating daily from Ahmedabad.





The availability of the buses will depend on actual traffic conditions within the city and highway roads. You are advisable to reach Ahmedabad Central - Geetamandir Bus stand prior to some time to avoid last minute rush and tickets.

It might happen that buses run late in specific routes due to connecting cities traffic length and city traffic in Ahmedabad Baroda highway.

GSRTC Ahmedabad - Anand Bus Timetable 2016 Timings New online


Please find below list of buses available on daily operations in the operating route: Ahmedabad - CTM Express Highway - Anand or in the route: Ahmedabad - CTM - Narol - Kheda - Nadiad - Anand.

Express Bus Time Schedule:





Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at ANANDRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
TharadBaroda Central03:00 AM04:30 AMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
ShantivanAnand05:25 AM07:05 AMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralMandvi (Surat)05:30 AM08:00 AMKheda - Nadiad2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Memnagar AhmedabadRajpipla Bharuch05:40 AM07:55 AMCTM - Nadiad2 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad06:30 AM08:20 AMCTM - Nadiad1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand07:00 AM08:20 AMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand07:50 AM09:10 AMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
BhilodaAnand08:00 AM10:20 AMKheda - Nadiad2 hours 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad08:40 AM10:00 AMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKaramsad08:55 AM11:05 AMKheda - Nadiad2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad09:20 AM11:10 AMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad10:00 AM11:15 AMNadiad1 hour 15 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at ANANDRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad10:15 AM11:30 AMExpress Highway1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand10:15 AM11:35 AMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
Diyodar (Deodar)Anand10:30 AM12:00 PMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand10:30 AM11:45 AMNadiad1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad11:00 AM12:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad11:15 AM12:40 PMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad11:50 AM13:10 PMCTM - Express Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad12:05 PM13:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand12:15 PM13:30 PMNadiad1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhadran12:45 PM14:45 PMKheda - Nadiad2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand13:05 PM14:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad13:25 PM15:00 PMNadiad1 hour 35 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad13:30 PM14:50 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at ANANDRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central13:30 PM15:40 PMCTM - Kheda - Nadiad2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad13:55 PM15:15 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand14:00 PM15:20 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
RaparAnand14:05 PM15:45 PMNadiad1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad14:20 PM16:00 PMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand14:30 PM15:50 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand15:05 PM16:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad16:00 PM17:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand16:50 PM18:00 PMExpress Highway1 hour 10 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDhuliya17:30 PM19:30 PMKheda - Nadiad2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand17:30 PM19:00 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDhuvaran17:30 PM19:25 PMCTM - Kheda - Nadiad1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad18:00 PM19:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at ANANDRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad18:30 PM20:00 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKaramsad18:40 PM20:10 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad18:45 PM20:00 PMExpress Highway1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
AmbajiBorsad19:45 PM21:15 PMNadiad1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad20:30 PM21:45 PMExpress Highway1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBorsad21:10 PM22:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAnand21:30 PM22:50 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment