18 June 2020

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Anand Bus Timetable Timings Schedule Online





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has introduced new services of buses from Ahmedabad (Gitamandir) to Anand ST Bus Station. You can check the updated timetable of GSRTC Ahmedabad - Anand Bus Timings online. Now ticket booking facility is also available online and you can know the fare / price of tickets based on seat availability and timings. Currently there are 46 Express bus service and 15 Gurjarnagri Bus services operating daily from Ahmedabad. You can also opt for Volvo Bus Service that drops you at Anand Bypass road.





The availability of the buses will depend on actual traffic conditions within the city and highway roads. You are advisable to reach Ahmedabad Central - Geetamandir Bus stand prior to some time to avoid last minute rush and tickets.



    It might happen that buses run late in specific routes due to connecting cities traffic length and city traffic in Ahmedabad Baroda highway.

    GSRTC Ahmedabad to Anand ST Bus Route and Stops


    The following are the stops that most buses follow for public convenience and daily passengers travelling on this route:

    • Ahmedabad Gitamandir
    • Ahmedabad Express Highway CTM
    • Nadiad Bypass Road
    There are no pit stops covered by the buses, so it's a continuous journey.


    GSRTC Ahmedabad - Anand Bus Timetable Timings Updated online


    Please find below list of buses available on daily operations in the operating route: Ahmedabad - CTM Express Highway - Anand or in the route: Ahmedabad - CTM - Narol - Kheda - Nadiad - Anand.

    Express Bus Time Schedule







    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at ANANDRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    TharadBaroda Central03:00 AM04:30 AMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
    ShantivanAnand05:25 AM07:05 AMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralMandvi (Surat)05:30 AM08:00 AMKheda - Nadiad2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    Memnagar AhmedabadRajpipla Bharuch05:40 AM07:55 AMCTM - Nadiad2 hours 15 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad06:30 AM08:20 AMCTM - Nadiad1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand07:00 AM08:20 AMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand07:50 AM09:10 AMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    BhilodaAnand08:00 AM10:20 AMKheda - Nadiad2 hours 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad08:40 AM10:00 AMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKaramsad08:55 AM11:05 AMKheda - Nadiad2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad09:20 AM11:10 AMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad10:00 AM11:15 AMNadiad1 hour 15 minutesYes Available




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at ANANDRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad10:15 AM11:30 AMExpress Highway1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand10:15 AM11:35 AMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    Diyodar (Deodar)Anand10:30 AM12:00 PMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand10:30 AM11:45 AMNadiad1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad11:00 AM12:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad11:15 AM12:40 PMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad11:50 AM13:10 PMCTM - Express Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad12:05 PM13:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand12:15 PM13:30 PMNadiad1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBhadran12:45 PM14:45 PMKheda - Nadiad2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand13:05 PM14:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad13:25 PM15:00 PMNadiad1 hour 35 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad13:30 PM14:50 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available

    Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule


    Please find details of the buses plying on this route and they stop at Anand Bus ST Stand starting from Ahmedabad Gitamandir Bus Stand for daily passenger convenience.




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at ANANDRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central13:30 PM15:40 PMCTM - Kheda - Nadiad2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad13:55 PM15:15 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand14:00 PM15:20 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    RaparAnand14:05 PM15:45 PMNadiad1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad14:20 PM16:00 PMKheda - Nadiad1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand14:30 PM15:50 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand15:05 PM16:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad16:00 PM17:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand16:50 PM18:00 PMExpress Highway1 hour 10 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDhuliya17:30 PM19:30 PMKheda - Nadiad2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand17:30 PM19:00 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDhuvaran17:30 PM19:25 PMCTM - Kheda - Nadiad1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad18:00 PM19:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at ANANDRouteTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad18:30 PM20:00 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKaramsad18:40 PM20:10 PMExpress Highway1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad18:45 PM20:00 PMExpress Highway1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
    AmbajiBorsad19:45 PM21:15 PMNadiad1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad20:30 PM21:45 PMExpress Highway1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad21:10 PM22:30 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAnand21:30 PM22:50 PMExpress Highway1 hour 20 minutesYes Available

    Volvo Bus Timetable and Timings


    Currently there are only 5 GSRTC Volvo buses which stop at Anand Bypass coming from Ahmedabad Nehrunagar / Gitamandir side. These buses have been provisioned to stop at Express highway for public convenience and only 3-4 Volvo buses have been given permission.

    The timings of the buses are

    1. Ahmedabad Nehrunagar to Baroda Central CBS Volvo Bus (Ahmedabad Gitamandir ST Stand Departure Time: 16:00 PM and arrival at Anand Bypass road: 16:45 PM)

    2. Ahmedabad Nehrunagar to Surat Central CBS Volvo Bus (Ahmedabad Gitamandir ST Stand Departure Time: 20:00 PM and arrival at Anand Bypass road: 20:50 PM)

    3. Ahmedabad Nehrunagar to Mumbai Central / Vapi / Navsari ST Stand Volvo Bus (Ahmedabad Gitamandir ST Stand Departure Time: 13:00 PM and arrival at Anand Bypass road: 13:45 PM)




    0 comments :

    Post a comment