7 August 2016

GSRTC Gandhinagar to Baroda Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation - GSRTC has started new services of buses from Gandhinagar Depot to Baroda Central bus station. You can check the updated timetable of GSRTC Gandhinagar - Baroda Bus Timings online. Now you can book tickets online and know the fare / price and seat availability of each bus service. Currently there are 24 Express bus service, 16 Gurjarnagri, 2 Sleeper buses and 20 Vikas route buses operating everyday.





The availability of buses are dependent on traffic conditions within the city and highway roads. Therefore it is advisable to visit Gandhinagar Bus Depot prior to  timetable timings to catch respective bus. Sometimes buses are late due to city traffic or connecting traffic length in highway of Ahmedabad - Gandhinagar Highway.

GSRTC Gandhinagar - Baroda Central Bus Timetable 2016 online


Please find below list of buses available on daily basis. Operation bus operating route: Gandhinagar - S.G.Highway - Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) - Ahmedabad CTM - Baroda Expressway - Amitnagar Baroda.

Express Bus Timetable:





Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at GANDHINAGARBus at BARODA CENTRALTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
MansaPavagadh05:30 AM08:25 AM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
GandhinagarSongadh06:00 AM09:00 AM3 hoursYes Available
MansaPavagadh07:00 AM09:55 AM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
MehsanaSurat Central08:00 AM12:05 PM4 hoursYes Available
VijapurDabhoi08:05 AM11:05 AM3 hoursYes Available
KheraluBaroda Central08:20 AM11:40 AM3 hours 20 minutesYes Available
VisnagarBilimora08:45 AM12:15 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
AmbajiUkai09:30 AM12:00 PM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at GANDHINAGARBus at BARODA CENTRALTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
AmbajiChhota Udaipur12:00 PM15:00 PM3 hoursYes Available
VadnagarBaroda Central12:30 PM15:35 PM3 hours 5 minutesYes Available
KheraluSurat Central12:35 PM16:25 PM3 hours 50 minutesYes Available
VijapurSurat Central13:30 PM16:55 PM3 hours 25 minutesYes Available
PalanpurSurat Central13:45 PM16:00 PM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
KheraluBaroda Central14:00 PM17:10 PM3 hours 10 minutesYes Available
MansaBaroda14:15 PM17:10 PM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
AmbajiBaroda Central14:30 PM18:00 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
VijapurBharuch14:35 PM17:30 PM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at GANDHINAGARBus at BARODA CENTRALTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
VijapurSurat Central17:00 PM20:35 PM3 hours 35 minutesYes Available
AmbajiWaghodiya17:15 PM21:00 PM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available
PalanpurSurat Central20:30 PM23:15 PM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
SiddhpurSurat Choksi Mill21:25 PM00:30 AM3 hours 5 minutesYes Available
GandhinagarDharampur21:40 PM00:40 AM3 hoursYes Available
AmbajiSurat Central23:05 PM02:30 AM2 hours 25 minutesYes Available



4 comments :

  1. Please Provied Vikas Rout bus time table. Via Naroda-Krishana nagar.

    ReplyDelete
  2. gandhinagar to baroda - 6 am, 7 am , 3 pm, 4 pm
    baroda to gandhinagar - 8:45 am, 9:45 am, 5:45 pm, 6:45 pm

    for other time please contact depot.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. these buses can be catched from bhatt circle , sardar patel ring road, pl. give me information

      Delete
  3. Gandhinagar to vadodara bus time.
    Kya ticket pehle se booking karni padegi

    ReplyDelete