7 August 2016

GSRTC Rajkot to Jamnagar Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has introduced new bus services from Rajkot to Jamnagar. You can check new bus timetable of Rajkot Central to Jamnagar station and timings updated by GSRTC online. The online ticket booking service, fare and seat availability is also available for passengers of Express, Volvo, Sleeper and Gurjarnagri buses. As of now there are 40 Express bus service, 20 Gurjarnagri buses, 10 Sleeper buses and 1 Volvo service operating daily between Rajkot - Jamnagar route.





The availability of the buses are dependent on traffic conditions within the city and their timings may get affected due to highway road conditions. If you have timetable and timings with you, please visit Rajkot Central bus station and check if the running bus is available at that time or not. We have mentioned the revised and updated schedule with timings for each bus as per GSRTC Timetable 2016 of Rajkot Bus stand.

GSRTC Rajkot - Jamnagar Bus Timetable 2016 Revised Schedule Timings


We have mentioned the timings of each bus, their route, service start point, destination and timings for better understanding in making everyone travel planning better.




Express Bus Schedule Time


Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at JAMNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
AmbajiBhanvad01:05 AM03:30 AM2 hours 25 minutesYes Available
ZalodJamnagar01:15 AM03:15 AM2 hoursYes Available
Mandor DahodJamnagar01:40 AM03:25 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
KavantReliance02:30 AM04:30 AM2 hoursYes Available
MehsanaJamnagar03:00 AM04:55 AM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
BhilodaJamnagar03:20 AM06:35 AM2 hours 15 minutesYes Available
MandviJamnagar04:00 AM06:05 AM2 hours 5 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarDwarka04:35 AM06:35 AM2 hoursYes Available
PalanpurJamnagar04:45 AM06:00 AM1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
DahodJamnagar05:05 AM07:00 AM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
GondalJamnagar06:50 AM08:45 AM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at JAMNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
SurendranagarJamnagar07:40 AM09:30 AM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
AmreliDwarka07:45 AM10:30 AM2 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Rajkot CentralJamnagar08:45 AM10:45 AM2 hoursYes Available
PalitanaJamnagar09:00 AM11:45 AM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
AhmedabadKhambhaliya09:50 AM12:00 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
SurendranagarJamnagar10:35 AM12:30 PM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad KrishnanagarDwarka10:50 AM13:25 PM2 hour 35 minutesYes Available
RajulaJamnagar11:00 AM13:10 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
MahuvaJamnagar11:25 AM13:00 PM1 hour 35 minutesYes Available
TalgajradaDwarka12:00 PM14:10 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDwarka12:45 PM15:05 PM2 hours 20 minutesYes Available
ModasaJamnagar13:15 PM15:05 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Rajkot CentralJamnagar13:50 PM15:50 PM2 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at JAMNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
MehsanaJamnagar14:50 PM16:45 PM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
BagsaraJamnagar15:45 PM18:10 PM2 hours 25 minutesYes Available
PalanpurJamnagar15:45 PM17:00 PM1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
MahuvaJamnagar15:50 PM19:00 PM3 hours 10 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarJamnagar16:45 PM18:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Rajkot CentralDwarka17:00 PM18:50 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
PalitanaJamnagar17:15 PM20:00 PM2 hour 45 minutesYes Available
MansaJamnagar17:20 PM19:05 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
BhilodaJamnagar17:30 PM19:25 PM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
NaliyaJamnagar18:00 PM20:30 PM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarDwarka18:05 PM20:05 PM2 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarKhambhaliya18:40 PM21:20 PM2 hours 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralJamnagar19:00 PM20:50 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available
HimatnagarJamnagar19:30 PM21:35 PM2 hours 5 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad / DahodKhambhaliya20:05 / 23:3022:00 PM / 02:15 AM-Yes Available




0 comments :

Post a Comment