19 June 2020

GSRTC Rajkot to Jamnagar Bus Timetable Schedule Timings Online





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has introduced new bus services from Rajkot to Jamnagar. You can check new bus timetable of Rajkot Central to Jamnagar station and timings updated by GSRTC online. The online ticket booking service, fare and seat availability is also available for passengers of Express, Volvo, Sleeper and Gurjarnagri buses. As of now there are 40 Express bus service, 20 Gurjarnagri buses, 10 Sleeper buses and 1 Volvo service operating daily between Rajkot and Jamnagar route. We have listed the ticket fares and seat availability of the buses as well.





The availability of the buses are dependent on traffic conditions within the city and their timings may get affected due to highway road conditions. If you have timetable and timings with you, please visit Rajkot Central bus station and check if the running bus is available at that time or not.



    We have mentioned the revised and updated schedule with timings for each bus as per GSRTC Timetable of Rajkot Bus Stand.

    Please keep in mind that evening time schedules depend upon the traffic conditions along Rajkot and Jamnagar roads, so there might be few delays in reaching the destination ST Stand. That way you can plan your journeys accordingly and make sure you reach on time.

    GSRTC Rajkot to Jamnagar Bus Stops and Route Directions


    Most of the Jamnagar bound GSRTC Buses follow a similar route and therefore passengers can plan their boarding stations accordingly since the bus stops at all the major stands enroute without any hassles.

    Some of the bus stations on the way are:

    • Rajkot Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium
    • Dhrol
    • Soyal
    • Trimandir Jamnagar
    • Jamnagar GSRTC ST Stand
    There is no pit stops for all the buses since the distance is fairly small and no refreshments are needed in between.


    GSRTC Rajkot - Jamnagar Bus Timetable Revised Schedule Timings Online


    We have mentioned the timings of each bus, their route, service start point, destination and timings for better understanding in making everyone travel planning better.

    The approximate distance between Rajkot and Jamnagar ST Stand is around 100 KM in length and it takes around 2 hours to cover the distance. There are Volvo Bus Service as well which Rajkot GSRTC Headquarters have started and people can buy tickets for the same to get a comfortable ride.




    Express Bus Schedule Time


    The following is the list of Express Buses plying on this route and the buses follow a strict timings as per rule of daily passengers. These buses are extremely fast and convenient for daily passengers moving from one city to another.

    The buses are:


    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at JAMNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
    AmbajiBhanvad01:05 AM03:30 AM2 hours 25 minutesYes Available
    ZalodJamnagar01:15 AM03:15 AM2 hoursYes Available
    Mandor DahodJamnagar01:40 AM03:25 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    KavantReliance02:30 AM04:30 AM2 hoursYes Available
    MehsanaJamnagar03:00 AM04:55 AM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
    BhilodaJamnagar03:20 AM06:35 AM2 hours 15 minutesYes Available
    MandviJamnagar04:00 AM06:05 AM2 hours 5 minutesYes Available
    BhavnagarDwarka04:35 AM06:35 AM2 hoursYes Available
    PalanpurJamnagar04:45 AM06:00 AM1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
    DahodJamnagar05:05 AM07:00 AM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
    GondalJamnagar06:50 AM08:45 AM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at JAMNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
    SurendranagarJamnagar07:40 AM09:30 AM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    AmreliDwarka07:45 AM10:30 AM2 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    Rajkot CentralJamnagar08:45 AM10:45 AM2 hoursYes Available
    PalitanaJamnagar09:00 AM11:45 AM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
    AhmedabadKhambhaliya09:50 AM12:00 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    SurendranagarJamnagar10:35 AM12:30 PM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad KrishnanagarDwarka10:50 AM13:25 PM2 hour 35 minutesYes Available
    RajulaJamnagar11:00 AM13:10 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    MahuvaJamnagar11:25 AM13:00 PM1 hour 35 minutesYes Available
    TalgajradaDwarka12:00 PM14:10 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDwarka12:45 PM15:05 PM2 hours 20 minutesYes Available
    ModasaJamnagar13:15 PM15:05 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Rajkot CentralJamnagar13:50 PM15:50 PM2 hoursYes Available

    Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule Timetable


    The following are the list of long distance buses that ply on this route. Generally Gurjarnagri Busestimings depend on their arrival at specific stations since they travel a longer journey in covering different districts.

    The buses are:




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at RAJKOTBus at JAMNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Ticket
    MehsanaJamnagar14:50 PM16:45 PM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
    BagsaraJamnagar15:45 PM18:10 PM2 hours 25 minutesYes Available
    PalanpurJamnagar15:45 PM17:00 PM1 hour 15 minutesYes Available
    MahuvaJamnagar15:50 PM19:00 PM3 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    BhavnagarJamnagar16:45 PM18:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    Rajkot CentralDwarka17:00 PM18:50 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    PalitanaJamnagar17:15 PM20:00 PM2 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    MansaJamnagar17:20 PM19:05 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    BhilodaJamnagar17:30 PM19:25 PM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
    NaliyaJamnagar18:00 PM20:30 PM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    BhavnagarDwarka18:05 PM20:05 PM2 hoursYes Available
    BhavnagarKhambhaliya18:40 PM21:20 PM2 hours 40 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralJamnagar19:00 PM20:50 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available
    HimatnagarJamnagar19:30 PM21:35 PM2 hours 5 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad / DahodKhambhaliya20:05 / 23:3022:00 PM / 02:15 AM-Yes Available

    Sleeper Bus Timetable Schedule


    The following are the three Sleeper buses currently serving passengers on daily basis on this route:

    1. Ahmedabad Central Gitamandir Stand to Jamnagar Sleeper Bus Service (Rajkot CBS ST Stand Departure Time: 23:00 PM and arriving at Jamnagar ST Stand: 00:36 AM)

    2. Surat Central ST Stand to Jamnagar ST Stand Sleeper Bus Service (Rajkot CBS ST Stand Departure Time: 03:00 AM and arriving at Jamnagar ST Stand: 04:30 AM)

    3. Baroda Central CBS to Jamnagar ST Bus Stand Sleeper Bus Service (Rajkot CBS ST Stand Departure Time: 20:45 PM and arrival at Jamnagar ST Stand: 23:20 PM)





    0 comments :

    Post a comment