19 October 2016

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Dahod Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services from Ahmedabad Central to Dahod ST Stand. Please check the updated timetable and timings from Ahmedabad (Gitamandir) - Dahod Bus stand. You can also book tickets online based on seat availability, ticket fare / price and bus timings. Currently GSRTC is running 45 Express bus services, 6 Gurjarnagri and 4 Sleeper bus on daily basis from Ahmedabad.





The approximate travel time between Ahmedabad and Dahod is about 4 hours in normal traffic conditions. However in cases when traffic is heavy in connecting cities of Ahmedabad, Godhra and Dahod, it becomes difficult for buses to reach on time. Therefore you should reach 15 minutes beforehand to know the exact situation of buses and their reaching at Dahod.

There are lots of buses starting from Ahmedabad itself, apart from long journey different route buses. We advise you to take the local Ahmedabad bus since it reaches within 4 hours of time, as compared to 5 hours 20 minutes approximately for different buses of other routes.

GSRTC Ahmedabad Central - Dahod Bus Timetable 2016 Timings online


The buses follow the route as following: Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) - CTM Expressway - Anand Bypass - Godhra - Dahod. The other long route buses follow: Ahmedabad - Nadiad - Anand - Godhra - Dahod which is not the Express highway route.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DAHODTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
WankanerGangardi (Dahod)00:20 AM03:45 AM3 hours 25 minutesYes Available
PalanpurJhalod00:20 AM04:40 AM4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod01:00 AM04:30 AM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
MundraDahod01:00 AM05:20 AM4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
GondalDahod02:35 AM07:55 AM5 hours 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod03:30 AM07:30 AM4 hoursYes Available
BhujDahod03:40 AM07:05 AM3 hours 25 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod05:00 AM09:00 AM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod06:30 AM10:30 AM4 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DAHODTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralDahod08:00 AM11:30 AM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod08:30 AM12:30 PM4 hoursYes Available
KadiDahod08:37 AM14:05 PM5 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod09:00 AM13:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIndore MP09:30 AM14:30 PM5 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod09:30 AM13:30 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod10:00 AM14:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod10:30 AM14:30 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod11:00 AM15:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod11:15 AM15:20 PM4 hours 5 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod12:00 PM16:00 PM4 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DAHODTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralDahod13:00 PM17:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod13:30 PM17:30 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod14:00 PM18:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod14:30 PM18:50 PM4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
WankanerDahod14:45 PM20:15 PM5 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod15:00 PM19:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
AmbajiDahod15:00 PM19:35 PM4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod15:30 PM19:30 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralGarbada15:45 PM19:55 PM4 hours 10 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod16:00 PM20:00 PM4 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DAHODTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
AnjarDahod16:50 PM20:50 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod18:30 PM22:30 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod20:00 PM00:45 AM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
MundraDahod20:15 PM00:35 AM4 hours 35 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDahod20:30 PM00:30 AM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIndore MP21:00 PM02:15 AM5 hours 15 minutesYes Available
AmbajiDahod21:00 PM01:00 AM4 hoursYes Available
DhariDahod21:45 PM03:30 AM5 hours 45 minutesYes Available
AnjarDahod21:50 PM02:20 AM4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIndore MP22:00 PM02:45 AM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
DeesaDahod22:00 PM03:00 AM5 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DAHODTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhujMandor Dahod22:05 PM01:00 AM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
BhujDahod22:10 PM03:50 AM5 hours 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad Central / DhaneraDahod22:30 PM / 23:00 PM02:30 AM / 04:20 AM4 hours / 5 hours 20 minutesYes Available

0 comments :

Post a Comment