12 October 2016

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Himmatnagar Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services from Ahmedabad towards Himmatnagar. Please check the updated Ahmedabad Central - Himmatnagar Bus Timetable and timings online. GSRTC has introduced online ticketing service to book tickets and seats online based on availability. You can check the official fares / price of tickets and book them based on your choice. Currently there are 56 Express bus service, 20 Gurjarnagri and 3 Sleeper buses operating on a daily basis from Ahmedabad.





The timings are based on accurate reaching station time of each GSRTC Bus service. It might happen in some cases where traffic length within the cities causes delay in reaching connecting destination. However citizens are advised to reach Ahmedabad Central bus stand (Gitamandir) well before time to catch the bus or book tickets accordingly.

Currently the buses follow the route of Ahmedabad - Iscon - S.G.Highway - Himmatnagar route or the reverse route through Narol - Naroda Highway.

GSRTC Ahmedabad - Himmatnagar Bus Timetable Timings 2016 online


Please take a look at the latest bus timings updated latest which reflects the bus source station, destination station and reaching time in Himmatnagar respectively.




Express Bus Schedule Timings:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at HIMMATNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
SuratAmbaji02:25 AM04:10 AM1 hour 45 minutsYes Available
JunagadhIdar05:10 AM07:05 AM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralVijapur05:30 AM07:30 AM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBanswada05:30 AM07:15 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralVijaynagar05:40 AM07:25 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar06:00 AM08:30 AM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAmbaji07:00 AM08:45 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma09:00 AM11:00 AM2 hoursYes Available
SomnathAmbaji09:10 AM11:30 AM2 hours 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKalindri09:30 AM11:10 AM1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda09:30 AM11:30 AM2 hoursYes Available
PetladAmbaji09:36 AM11:45 AM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at HIMMATNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar10:00 AM12:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
KhambhatAmbaji10:20 AM12:10 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAmbaji10:20 AM12:30 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIdar10:50 AM12:40 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIdar10:55 AM12:45 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIdar11:00 AM13:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar11:00 AM13:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar11:05 AM13:05 PM2 hoursYes Available
NavsariKhedbrahma11:40 AM13:45 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma11:45 AM14:00 PM2 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralZalor11:55 AM14:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda12:00 PM14:10 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at HIMMATNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BardoliIdar12:15 PM14:30 PM2 hours 15 minutesYes Available
BagdanaKhedbrahma12:15 PM14:45 PM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
SavarkundlaKhedbrahma12:20 PM14:20 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad NehrunagarUdaipur12:45 PM14:45 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda13:00 PM14:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
MundraBhiloda13:05 PM15:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
AnandBhiloda13:10 PM15:10 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIdar13:20 PM15:00 PM1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIdar13:25 PM15:00 PM1 hour 35 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda13:30 PM15:20 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
DharampurHimmatnagar14:10 PM16:00 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
JunagadhIder14:20 PM16:20 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAmbaji14:20 PM16:10 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralMount Abu14:30 PM16:30 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralIder14:30 PM16:30 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar14:32 PM16:20 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma14:35 PM16:20 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at HIMMATNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar14:40 PM16:30 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
JamnagarHimmatnagar15:00 PM17:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarUdaipur16:00 PM17:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma16:00 PM18:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKhokhara16:30 PM18:30 PM2 hoursYes Available
AhwaAmbaji16:35 PM19:00 PM2 hours 25 minutesYes Available
PavagadhHimmatnagar16:40 PM19:00 PM2 hour 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda18:00 PM20:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma18:30 PM20:30 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda18:40 PM20:30 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
Madhavpur GhedAmbaji19:50 PM21:50 PM2 hoursYes Available
Surat CentralKhedbrahma21:00 PM23:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralVijaynagar22:00 PM23:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
UpletaVijaynagar22:55 PM00:55 AM2 hoursYes Available
VapiJodhpur23:15 PM01:15 AM2 hoursYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment