2 July 2020

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Himmatnagar Bus Timetable Timings Schedule





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services from Ahmedabad towards Himmatnagar. Please check the updated Ahmedabad Central - Himmatnagar Bus Timetable and timings online. GSRTC has introduced online ticketing service to book tickets and seats online based on availability. You can check the official fares / price of tickets and book them based on your choice. Currently there are 56 Express bus service, 20 Gurjarnagri and 3 Sleeper buses operating on a daily basis from Ahmedabad.





The timings are based on accurate reaching station time of each GSRTC Bus service. It might happen in some cases where traffic length within the cities causes delay in reaching connecting destination. However citizens are advised to reach Ahmedabad Central bus stand (Gitamandir) well before time to catch the bus or book tickets accordingly.



    Currently the buses follow the route of Ahmedabad - Iscon - S.G.Highway - Himmatnagar route or the reverse route through Narol - Naroda Highway.

    Sometimes long distance buses often get late in starting from Ahmedabad Bus Stand because they tend to come from different districts and therefore getting delayed in reaching Himmatnagar. All daily passengers are requested to board local buses that are starting from Ahmedabad.

    GSRTC Ahmedabad to Himmatnagar Bus Stops and Route Details


    Most of the state transport and private buses running on this route follow either of the two routes - One via S.G.Highway and the other through CTM - Naroda route. It depends on the journey and timings of the buses to follow during the day.

    Direct buses generally follow the second route, and long distance will follow the first option because there are passengers that needs to be dropped off at Nehrunagar and Gitamandir as well.

    Below are the details of the route options available:

    Route 1:

    • GSRTC Ahmedabad - Gitamandir Bus Stand
    • Ahmedabad Paldi
    • Ahmedabad Nehrunagar Stand
    • S.G.Highway
    • Vaishnodevi Circle
    • Ranasan Circle
    • Himmatnagar
    Route 2:
    • GSRTC Ahmedabad - Gitamandir Bus Stand
    • CTM Express highway
    • Naroda Bus Stand
    • Chiloda
    • Himmatnagar
    Most of the local buses will prefer the second route as I mentioned, but the convenience and pick up depends upon the traffic conditions during the day.


    GSRTC Ahmedabad - Himmatnagar Bus Timetable Schedule Updated online


    Please take a look at the latest bus timings updated latest which reflects the bus source station, destination station and reaching time in Himmatnagar respectively. We have updated these timings based on the latest data received from GSRTC officials starting July 2020.

    Below is the list of Express, Gurjarmagri and Sleeper buses available. We are collecting information about the Volvo private running buses as well to know the options.




    Express Bus Schedule Timings


    These buses run throughout the day and their availability is the best part in travelling on Express buses. The schedule of these buses are very convenient and they hardly get delayed in reaching Himmatnagar.

    We have compiled the list of buses and their timings as below:


    Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at HIMMATNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    SuratAmbaji02:25 AM04:10 AM1 hour 45 minutsYes Available
    JunagadhIdar05:10 AM07:05 AM1 hour 55 minutesYes Available
    Surat CentralVijapur05:30 AM07:30 AM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBanswada05:30 AM07:15 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralVijaynagar05:40 AM07:25 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar06:00 AM08:30 AM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAmbaji07:00 AM08:45 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma09:00 AM11:00 AM2 hoursYes Available
    SomnathAmbaji09:10 AM11:30 AM2 hours 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKalindri09:30 AM11:10 AM1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda09:30 AM11:30 AM2 hoursYes Available
    PetladAmbaji09:36 AM11:45 AM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available

    Gurjarnagri Bus Timetable Schedule


    These are long distance buses and are preferred by travellers boarding from different stations. They will follow the S.G.Highway route and their travel time almost remains the same, however their convenience is something still questionable as GSRTC buses coming from other locations tend to get late.

    We have listed the below information for the running buses daily on this route as below:





    Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at HIMMATNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar10:00 AM12:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    KhambhatAmbaji10:20 AM12:10 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Surat CentralAmbaji10:20 AM12:30 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralIdar10:50 AM12:40 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralIdar10:55 AM12:45 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralIdar11:00 AM13:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar11:00 AM13:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar11:05 AM13:05 PM2 hoursYes Available
    NavsariKhedbrahma11:40 AM13:45 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma11:45 AM14:00 PM2 hours 15 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralZalor11:55 AM14:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda12:00 PM14:10 PM2 hours 10 minutesYes Available




    Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at HIMMATNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    BardoliIdar12:15 PM14:30 PM2 hours 15 minutesYes Available
    BagdanaKhedbrahma12:15 PM14:45 PM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    SavarkundlaKhedbrahma12:20 PM14:20 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad NehrunagarUdaipur12:45 PM14:45 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda13:00 PM14:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    MundraBhiloda13:05 PM15:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    AnandBhiloda13:10 PM15:10 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralIdar13:20 PM15:00 PM1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralIdar13:25 PM15:00 PM1 hour 35 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda13:30 PM15:20 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    DharampurHimmatnagar14:10 PM16:00 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    JunagadhIder14:20 PM16:20 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralAmbaji14:20 PM16:10 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralMount Abu14:30 PM16:30 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralIder14:30 PM16:30 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar14:32 PM16:20 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma14:35 PM16:20 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available




    Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at HIMMATNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    Ahmedabad CentralHimmatnagar14:40 PM16:30 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    JamnagarHimmatnagar15:00 PM17:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    BhavnagarUdaipur16:00 PM17:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma16:00 PM18:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKhokhara16:30 PM18:30 PM2 hoursYes Available
    AhwaAmbaji16:35 PM19:00 PM2 hours 25 minutesYes Available
    PavagadhHimmatnagar16:40 PM19:00 PM2 hour 20 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda18:00 PM20:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKhedbrahma18:30 PM20:30 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBhiloda18:40 PM20:30 PM1 hour 50 minutesYes Available
    Madhavpur GhedAmbaji19:50 PM21:50 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Surat CentralKhedbrahma21:00 PM23:00 PM2 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralVijaynagar22:00 PM23:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
    UpletaVijaynagar22:55 PM00:55 AM2 hoursYes Available
    VapiJodhpur23:15 PM01:15 AM2 hoursYes Available




    0 comments :

    Post a comment