14 October 2016

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Mehsana Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new services from Ahmedabad to Mehsana on daily basis. Please check the updated timetable timings from Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) - Mehsana bus station. Facility for booking tickets online is based on seat availability and pay for your tickets online. GSRTC has also provided fares and prices of tickets for different buses plying on the route. Currently there are 52 Express buses and 22 Gurjarnagri buses running on daily basis from Ahmedabad.





Lots of buses start from Ahmedabad itself which run towards Tharad, Diyodar, Ambaji, Palanpur and Patan directly and reaches on time. However in some cases when traffic length within the connecting cities are large, it becomes difficult to reach within scheduled time, hence it gets late.

It approximately takes 2 hours to reach Mehsana from Ahmedabad Gitamandir stand. There are buses running every 25 minutes throughout the day so that effective transport is available for the public.

GSRTC Ahmedabad Central - Mehsana Bus Timetable Timings 2016 online


Usually buses follow the route: Ahmedabad - Paldi - Nehrunagar - Income Tax - Sabarmati. We have mentioned the following timings of Express buses running on day to day basis:




Express Bus Schedule:

Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at MEHSANASeat Availability and Tickets
Choksi Mill (Surat)Siddhpur02:35 AM06:55 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRapar05:00 AM07:15 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar05:15 AM07:20 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralAmbaji06:00 AM07:55 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar06:00 AM07:50 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur06:30 AM08:25 AMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at MEHSANASeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralDhanera06:45 AM08:30 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralTharad07:15 AM09:15 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur07:30 AM09:30 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRevdar RJ07:45 AM09:45 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDhanera08:30 AM10:25 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan08:35 AM10:30 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar09:00 AM11:00 AMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan09:45 AM11:40 AMYes Available
Bhatar SuratSiddhpur10:00 AM12:00 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur11:15 AM13:10 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur11:30 AM13:25 PMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at MEHSANASeat Availability and Tickets
PavagadhTharad11:30 AM13:30 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralHarij11:35 AM13:25 PMYes Available
Chhota UdaipurSami11:40 AM13:50 PMYes Available
UkaiRamsingh12:00 PM14:00 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar12:30 PM14:25 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralTharad12:45 PM14:35 PMYes Available
AmreliSiddhpur12:50 PM14:50 PMYes Available
JamnagarPalanpur13:20 PM15:15 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRamdevra13:30 PM15:30 PMYes Available
BardoliPatan13:50 PM15:55 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar14:00 PM16:05 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralHarij14:20 PM16:20 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralJirawala RJ14:30 PM16:30 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan14:45 PM16:35 PMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at MEHSANASeat Availability and Tickets
ZalodPalanpur15:20 PM17:15 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhabhar15:30 PM17:20 PMYes Available
NavsariPatan15:40 PM17:45 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralTharad15:45 PM17:55 PMYes Available
Surat CentralDiyodar16:10 PM18:20 PMYes Available
ValsadRapar16:15 PM18:35 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan16:25 PM18:40 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhabhar16:30 PM18:50 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa16:45 PM18:50 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan17:25 PM19:30 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralTharad18:00 PM20:05 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralHarij18:00 PM20:00 PMYes Available
DahodMehsana19:15 PM21:15 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar19:30 PM21:30 PMYes Available
VapiZalor20:30 PM22:30 PMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at MEHSANASeat Availability and Tickets
AnandPatan21:05 PM23:00 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRapar21:15 PM23:15 PMYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralTharad22:00 PM23:50 PMYes Available
DahodDeesa22:30 PM00:20 AMYes Available
NavsariRadhanpur22:40 PM00:25 AMYes Available
HalolTharad23:15 PM01:00 AMYes Available
RajpiplaBhankhari23:45 PM01:30 AMYes Available
JamnagarPalanpur01:50 AM03:40 AMYes Available

0 comments :

Post a Comment