23 June 2020

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus Timetable Timings Schedule Tickets





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new services from Ahmedabad to Nadiad on daily basis. Please check the updated timetable and timings of GSRTC buses from Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) to Nadiad bus station. You can also book tickets online based on seat availability and pay for your tickets online. GSRTC has also provided fares and prices of tickets for different buses plying on the route. Currently there are 61 Express buses and 20 Gurjarnagri buses running on daily basis from Ahmedabad. We have listed down the schedule stops and route that most GSRTC Buses follow on the timetable and also fare details.





Lot of buses start from Ahmedabad itself which run towards Petlad, Borsad and Nadiad Bus stations directly and reaches on time. However in some cases when traffic length within the connecting cities are large, it becomes difficult to reach within scheduled time, hence buses tend to reach late by 10 - 15 minutes.



    It approximately takes 1 hour 10 minutes to reach Nadiad from Ahmedabad Gitamandir Bus Stand. There are buses running every 15 minutes throughout the day, to make sure effective transport is available for the public.

    There are number of buses available in this route along with private running Volvo buses, we recommend you to go with Express and Mini Buses that are departing every 30 minutes from source station.

    GSRTC Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus Journey Stops and Stations


    Generally due to the duration and short distance in travel, buses tend to start and reach the station without any pit stops in between. However we have counted the below bus station stops that most GSRTC Buses halt across Ahmedabad City.

    The following are the list of halts along the bus stations:

    • Ahmedabad Khokhra
    • Ahmedabad CTM Express Highway
    • Mahemdavad Kheda Road
    • Nadiad Express Highway
    • Nadiad Junction ST Bus Stand
    The approximate travel distance between Ahmedabad and Nadiad is around 50 KM in length and it takes roughly 1 hour for these buses to reach on time.


    GSRTC Ahmedabad Gitamandir - Nadiad Bus Timetable Timings Updated Online


    In this section, we will be covering the list of Express, Gurjarnagri and Mini Buses running on daily basis from Ahmedabad. Things to be kept in mind while travelling - whether the buses take the Old Highway or Express Highway route and seat availability for travelling along.

    Generally Express buses are best for travelling since they are super fast and reliable with their timings. Most of these buses ferry daily passengers, school kids and college students between two cities. People travelling towards Nadiad can experience Express Highway as the convenient route for travel.

    Please check below list of buses available according to Bus category.




    Express Bus Schedule


    Following are the list of buses and their timings associated. The approximate delay for these buses would be not more than 5-10 minutes in reaching the destination.

    It would also be best if you can opt for monthly concession and passes for travel in this route. Generally it becomes a lot cheaper and reliable when taking these buses at discounted fares.


    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at NADIADSeat Availability and Tickets
    TharadBaroda Central03:00 AM04:15 AMYes Available
    NakhatranaAnand05:00 AM06:20 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralMandvi (Surat)05:30 AM06:50 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPetlad05:30 AM06:30 AMYes Available
    MemnagarRajpipla05:40 AM07:00 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad06:30 AM07:45 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralZalod08:15 AM09:30 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPetlad08:25 AM09:35 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralGodhara08:30 AM09:50 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad08:40 AM10:00 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKaramsad08:55 AM10:10 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralNadiad09:05 AM10:10 AMYes Available
    DeesaPetlad09:05 AM10:15 AMYes Available




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at NADIADSeat Availability and Tickets
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad09:20 AM10:30 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDharmaj09:45 AM11:05 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralNadiad09:50 AM11:05 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDakor10:10 AM11:30 AMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad10:15 AM11:30 AMYes Available
    DiyodharAnand10:30 AM12:00 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPetlad10:40 AM12:00 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad11:15 AM12:30 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad11:50 AM13:00 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralVagra12:00 PM13:20 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralNadiad12:25 PM13:30 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBhadran12:45 PM14:00 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralNadiad13:05 PM14:10 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad13:25 PM14:40 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central13:30 PM15:00 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPetlad13:50 PM15:02 PMYes Available
    RaparAnand14:05 PM15:20 PMYes Available

    Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule Timings


    These are the long distance buses preferred to travel from different districts. People prefer these buses when they are available to ease the rush and allow more public to travel quickly which helps in scheduling these buses.

    The below list is temporary and GSRTC can have changes in these schedule post COVID-19 full run, so strict norms will be followed in the meantime. We will notify you of updates on the times.




    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at NADIADSeat Availability and Tickets
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad14:20 PM15:30 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPetlad14:30 PM15:45 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralNadiad14:30 PM15:35 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDahod14:32 PM16:00 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPetlad15:00 PM16:10 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralNadiad15:10 PM16:20 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDakor15:30 PM16:55 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad16:00 PM17:09 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDhanpur16:00 PM17:20 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralNadiad16:25 PM17:37 PMYes Available
    SurendranagarHalol16:40 PM18:10 PMYes Available
    AmbajiNadiad17:15 PM18:25 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDhuliya17:30 PM18:40 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralZalod17:30 PM18:45 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDhuvaran17:30 PM18:57 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralVirsad17:45 PM19:03 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralNadiad18:20 PM19:35 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPetlad18:20 PM19:40 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralKaramsad18:40 PM20:00 PMYes Available

    Vikas Route Mini Bus Schedule Timings


    The main motto of these buses is speedier travel and having passengers providing better comfort and convenience in boarding from different stops in Ahmedabad. Most of these Vikas route buses start from Nehrunagar and therefore one can opt to board it at Paldi and Shahibaug as well.

    The list of these buses are below mentioned:



    Bus Starting PointBus Ending PointBus at AHMEDABADBus at NADIADSeat Availability and Tickets
    AmbajiDakor19:15 PM20:30 PMYes Available
    AmbajiBorsad19:40 PM20:55 PMYes Available
    PatanPetlad19:45 PM21:00 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPetlad20:00 PM21:10 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDahod20:00 PM21:15 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBorsad20:30 PM21:40 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralBariya21:00 PM22:05 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralZalod22:00 PM23:07 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralGodhra22:00 PM23:10 PMYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPavagadh22:00 PM23:05 PMYes Available
    MorbiChhota Udaipur22:30 PM23:47 PMYes Available




    0 comments :

    Post a comment