16 October 2016

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Patan Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has started new bus services from Ahmedabad to Patan on daily basis. Please check the updated timetable and timings from Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) to Patan ST Stand revised and updated online. You can also book GSRTC tickets online based upon availability of seats, ticket fares / price and online booking schedule. As of now, there are 18 Express buses operating on a daily basis from Ahmedabad.





The timetable and timings have been presented by GSRTC for the convenience of passengers operating frequently. The time taken depends upon city traffic, road conditions within the highway and other factors which sometimes causes delay in reaching the destination.

Usually buses follow Mehsana Highway which quite heavy with traffic during peak hours in the morning and evening. In such cases, buses tend to get delayed by 15 to 20 minutes in reaching Patan on time. However it is advisable to reach Ahmedabad ST Stand (CBS 1) atleast 10-15 minutes early so that you can catch the correct bus timely.

GSRTC Ahmedabad Central - Patan ST Timetable 2016 Timings online


The Express buses in the route follow the route: Ahmedabad Central - Paldi - Income Tax Ashram Road - Subhash Bridge - Sabarmati - Mehsana - Patan. Please find below the schedule of buses.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at PATANTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
NavsariDeesa00:15 AM03:00 AM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
NavsariPatan02:25 AM06:00 AM3 hours 35 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar (Deodar)06:00 AM09:15 AM3 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan08:35 AM12:30 PM3 hours 55 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar09:00 AM12:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at PATANTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralPatan09:45 AM12:35 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available
PalitanaPatan10:45 AM13:40 PM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeodar12:30 PM16:00 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
BardoliPatan13:50 PM16:25 PM2 hours 35 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar14:00 PM17:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan14:45 PM17:35 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at PATANTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
NavsariPatan15:35 PM18:30 PM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan15:45 PM18:40 PM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralDeodar16:10 PM19:10 PM3 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan16:25 PM19:25 PM3 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralPatan17:25 PM20:15 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar19:30 PM23:00 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
AnandPatan21:05 PM23:55 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available



2 comments :