19 June 2020

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Patan Bus Timetable Timings Schedule Tickets





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has started new bus services from Ahmedabad to Patan on daily basis. Please check the updated timetable and timings from Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) to Patan ST Stand revised and updated online. You can also book GSRTC tickets online based upon availability of seats, ticket fares / price and online booking schedule. As of now, there are 18 Express buses operating on a daily basis from Ahmedabad Gitamandir Bus Stand. Please take into account that currently Express, Gurjarnagri and Sleeper Buses are running on daily basis towards Patan.





The timetable and timings have been presented by GSRTC for the convenience of passengers operating frequently. The time taken depends upon city traffic, road conditions within the highway and other factors which sometimes causes delay in reaching the destination.



    Usually buses follow Mehsana Highway which quite heavy with traffic during peak hours in the morning and evening. In such cases, buses tend to get delayed by 15 to 20 minutes in reaching Patan on time. However it is advisable to reach Ahmedabad ST Stand (CBS 1) atleast 10-15 minutes early so that you can catch the correct bus timely.

    Ahmedabad Central Gitamandir to Patan GSRTC Bus Route and Stops


    The following is the list of stations where most of the GSRTC Buses go through and these station timings completely depend upon the time of departure and arrival at the ST Stand. Below is the list of tentative stops by the buses:

    • Ahmedabad Paldi
    • Income Tax Ashram Road
    • Ahmedabad Subhash Bridge
    • Sabarmati
    • Gandhinagar
    • Mehsana
    The above list of tentative and buses can sometimes skip these stations based on the number of passengers travelling. There is one pit stop at one of the Hotels for refreshments between Gandhinagar and Mehsana.


    GSRTC Ahmedabad Central - Patan ST Bus Timetable 2020 Timings online


    The Express buses in the route follow the route: Ahmedabad Central - Paldi - Income Tax Ashram Road - Subhash Bridge - Sabarmati - Mehsana - Patan. Please find below the schedule of buses.




    Express Bus Schedule




    Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at PATANTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    NavsariDeesa00:15 AM03:00 AM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
    NavsariPatan02:25 AM06:00 AM3 hours 35 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar (Deodar)06:00 AM09:15 AM3 hours 15 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPatan08:35 AM12:30 PM3 hours 55 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar09:00 AM12:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available




    Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at PATANTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    Ahmedabad CentralPatan09:45 AM12:35 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available
    PalitanaPatan10:45 AM13:40 PM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDeodar12:30 PM16:00 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    BardoliPatan13:50 PM16:25 PM2 hours 35 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar14:00 PM17:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPatan14:45 PM17:35 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available

    Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule


    The following are the list of buses operated under Gurjarnagri Bus Service: These are tend to be long distance buses and will be updated by GSRTC from time to time.





    Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at PATANTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
    NavsariPatan15:35 PM18:30 PM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPatan15:45 PM18:40 PM2 hours 55 minutesYes Available
    Surat CentralDeodar16:10 PM19:10 PM3 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPatan16:25 PM19:25 PM3 hoursYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralPatan17:25 PM20:15 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available
    Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar19:30 PM23:00 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
    AnandPatan21:05 PM23:55 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available

    Sleeper Bus Schedule


    The following is the list of buses available overnight where people can travel in comfort along Sleeper Buses present on daily basis starting from different stations. Currently there are 3 Sleeper Buses running on this route.

    These buses are:

    1. Baroda Central ST Stand to Patan Sleeper Bus Service (Ahmedabad Gitamandir Departure Time: 01:00 AM and arrival at Patan ST Stand: 04:00 AM)

    2. Surat Central ST Stand to Jodhpur ST Stand Sleeper Bus Service (Ahmedabad Central Geetamandir Departure Time: 20:00 PM and arrival at Patan ST Stand: 23:30 PM)

    3. Ahmedabad Central to Bhuj ST Stand Sleeper Bus Service (Ahmedabad Nehrunagar Departure Time: 18:00 PM and arrival at Patan ST Stand: 21:30 PM)




    2 comments :