23 October 2016

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Surendranagar Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced bus services from Ahmedabad to Surendranagar on daily basis. Please check the new updated timetable and timings for buses running from Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) to Surendranagar ST Stand. GSRTC has brought up the facility of online ticket booking through which travelers can book their seats with online payment facility. As of now there are 19 Express buses running on daily basis from Ahmedabad.





It usually takes around 2 hours 45 minutes to reach Surendranagar under normal traffic conditions and 3 hours 30 minutes under heavy traffic on connecting cities. Sometimes buses which move on S.G.Highway face a lot of traffic along the route to reach the destination hence possibility of 15 to 20 minutes late on arrival.

Most of the buses leave from Ahmedabad as frequency is within every one hour during office time and 2 hours during off time.

GSRTC Ahmedabad Gitamandir - Surendranagar Bus Timetable 2016 Timings


The buses usually follow the route of Ahmedabad Geetamandir - Nehrunagar - Iscon Char Rasta - Surendranagar ST Stand. Please find below the updated timings of the bus:




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at SURENDRANAGARTravel TimeTickets and Seats
Ahmedabad CentralMandvi (Bhuj)05:00 AM08:00 AM3 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar07:00 AM09:45 AM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar08:15 AM12:15 PM4 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at SURENDRANAGARTravel TimeTickets and Seats
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar09:30 AM13:00 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralMandvi (Bhuj)09:45 AM13:15 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
HalolSurendranagar09:50 AM12:40 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar10:15 AM and 10:45 AM13:00 PM and 14:15 PM2 hours 45 minutes / 3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar11:40 AM14:25 PM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar12:30 PM15:15 PM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar13:30 PM16:15 PM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at SURENDRANAGARTravel TimeTickets and Seats
Ahmedabad CentralJodiya Jamnagar15:00 PM17:45 PM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
GodhraSurendranagar16:10 PM19:30 PM3 hours 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar16:15 PM19:15 PM3 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar17:30 PM20:15 PM2 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar18:00 PM21:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralNarayan Sarovar18:00 PM21:05 PM3 hours 5 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at SURENDRANAGARTravel TimeTickets and Seats
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar19:00 PM22:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSurendranagar19:45 PM23:15 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment