28 October 2016

GSRTC Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Rad Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services from Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad on daily basis. Please check the updated timetable and timings of buses running from Bhavnagar ST Stand to Ahmedabad Geetamandir. You can also book tickets online from GSRTC portal and also check the status of seat availability. Currently there are 30 Express bus service and 3 Gurjarnagri buses and 1 Volvo bus running daily from Bhavnagar.





The usual journey time to reach Ahmedabad Central Bus stand is around 4 hours. Sometimes due to connecting traffic length between cities of Bhavnagar and Ahmedabad, there might be possibility of delay in reaching the destination. The delay time might be something around 15-20 minutes based on heavy traffic on the highway.

You can board the bus based on mentioned below schedule and makes sure to reach on time. If possible, we recomment you to reach the bus station atleast 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure of the bus in order to see the status of buses.

GSRTC Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad Central Bus Timetable 2016 Timings


The buses usually follow the route: Bhavnagar - Dholera - Bagdana - Iscon Cross Road - Ahmedabad Nehrunagar - Ahmedabad Gitamandir.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BHAVNAGARBus at AHMEDABADTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central00:30 AM04:30 AM4 hoursYes Available
UnaAhmedabad Central00:50 AM04:40 AM3 hours 50 minutesYes Available
MahuvaGandhinagar02:50 AM07:00 AM4 hours 10 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarGandhinagar04:30 AM08:30 AM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central05:00 AM09:00 AM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarGandhinagar06:15 AM10:30 AM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
PalitanaPatan06:40 AM10:45 AM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central07:00 AM11:00 AM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarTharad07:30 AM12:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central08:00 AM12:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
MahuvaAhmedabad Central08:15 AM13:00 PM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
UnaAhmedabad Central10:10 AM15:35 PM5 hours 25 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BHAVNAGARBus at AHMEDABADTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BagdanaBapunagar Ahmedabad10:45 AM15:25 PM4 hours 40 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central11:00 AM15:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
DiuAhmedabad Central11:30 AM16:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
JafrabadAhmedabad Central11:45 AM16:10 PM4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central12:30 PM16:30 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central13:00 PM17:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarGandhinagar14:00 PM18:15 PM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central15:00 PM19:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
MahuvaAhmedabad Central15:15 PM20:00 PM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarModasa15:30 PM20:30 PM5 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BHAVNAGARBus at AHMEDABADTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhavnagarAhmedabad16:00 PM20:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
MahuvaAhmedabad Central16:35 PM20:35 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central17:00 PM21:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central18:00 PM22:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central19:00 PM23:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central20:30 PM01:00 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarAhmedabad Central22:00 PM02:00 AM4 hoursYes Available
MahuvaAhmedabad Central23:05 PM03:30 AM4 hours 25 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment