27 October 2016

GSRTC Bhavnagar to Baroda Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has brought up new bus services from Bhavnagar to Baroda (Vadodara) on daily basis. Please check the new updated timetable timings of buses running from Bhavnagar ST Stand to Baroda Central Bus station. GSRTC has also provided with the facility of online ticket booking with seat availability status as well. You can simultaneously check the ticket fare / price according to your own convenience. Currently there are 16 Express buses, 12 Gurjarnagri and 3 Sleeper buses operating from Bhavnagar. The Volvo bus services are also available which can be booked online for seat reservation.





Buses approximately take around 4 hours 45 minutes to reach Baroda Central ST Stand. Sometimes due to heavy traffic volumes between the connecting cities and highway, it might take some time to reach beyond the mentioned time below. Usually buses can be early or late by 20-25 minutes from their scheduled time.

If you are looking to board a bus according to the time mentioned below, then we would advise you to be early by 10 minutes to check the status of the bus and act accordingly.

GSRTC Bhavnagar ST Stand - Baroda Central Timetable 2016 Timings


All the buses usually follow the route: Bhavnagar - Dholera - Tarapur - Vasad - Baroda Central bus stand. Please check the timings of the buses as mentioned below for your reference.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BHAVNAGARBus at BARODA (VADODARA)Travel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhavnagarBaroda Central05:15 AM10:00 AM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarBaroda Central06:30 AM11:15 AM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarBaroda Central07:00 AM12:00 PM5 hoursYes Available
TalajaSurat Central07:30 AM12:30 PM5 hoursYes Available
BagdanaNavsari08:56 AM13:40 PM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
TalajaDahod09:15 AM14:15 PM5 hoursYes Available
MahuvaSurat Central10:30 AM16:15 PM5 hours 45 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarBaroda Central12:30 PM16:30 PM4 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BHAVNAGARBus at BARODA (VADODARA)Travel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
KodinarBaroda Central14:00 PM19:45 PM5 hours 45 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarBaroda Central16:00 PM21:00 PM5 hoursYes Available
Palitana TaletiDabhoi16:30 PM21:15 PM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
TalajaSurat Central19:00 PM00:15 AM5 hours 15 minutesYes Available
TalajaDahod19:45 PM00:45 AM5 hoursYes Available
RajulaSurat Central20:40 PM01:55 AM5 hours 15 minutesYes Available
GariyadharChhota Udaipur21:00 PM02:00 AM5 hoursYes Available
KodinarBaroda Central23:55 PM03:40 AM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment