27 October 2016

GSRTC Rajkot to Bhavnagar Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new schedule of buses running from Rajkot Central to Bhavnagar. Please check the updated timetable and timings of buses from Rajkot Central Bus stand to Bhavnagar ST Stand on daily basis. Now you can also book tickets online based on seat availability and ticket price / fare booking through GSRTC online. Currently there are 15 Express buses and 5 Gurjarnagri buses running daily from Rajkot.





The buses usually take around 4 hours to reach the destination. There are lot of buses running from Bhuj and Jamnagar towards Bhavnagar having stop at Rajkot. Occasionally buses directly start from Rajkot and goes to their last stop - Bhavnagar.

Due to heavy traffic connecting between cities of Rajkot and Bhavnagar, there might be a delay of 15-20 minutes to reach the destination. Hence you are requested to reach the Bus station prior to 10 minutes for better understanding and ticket booking of buses.

GSRTC Rajkot Central - Bhavnagar Bus Timetable 2016 Timings online


We have mentioned the comprehensive list of buses running daily - Express and Gurjarnagri, so kindly follow the schedule as per Gujarat ST Bus arrival data.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Eding StationBus at RAJKOTBus at BHAVNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhujBhavnagar01:35 AM04:45 AM3 hours 10 minutesYes Available
DwarkaBhavnagar07:15 AM11:00 AM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available
KhambhaliyaBhavnagar09:30 AM14:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Rajkot CentralBhavnagar11:15 AM15:15 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhujBhavnagar12:00 PM15:55 PM3 hours 55 minutesYes Available
BhujBhavnagar13:50 PM17:00 PM3 hours 10 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Eding StationBus at RAJKOTBus at BHAVNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Rajkot CentralBhavnagar14:00 PM18:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Rajkot CentralBhavnagar15:00 PM19:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Kalavad JamnagarBhavnagar15:45 PM20:45 PM5 hoursYes Available
Rajkot CentralBhavnagar17:15 PM21:05 PM3 hours 50 minutesYes Available
DwarkaBhavnagar18:00 PM22:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Rajkot CentralBhavnagar19:00 PM22:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
BhujTalaja20:10 PM23:40 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Eding StationBus at RAJKOTBus at BHAVNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Rajkot CentralBhavnagar20:30 PM00:10 AM3 hours 40 minutesYes Available
JamnagarBhavnagar22:15 PM02:50 AM4 hours 35 minutesYes Available

Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at RAJKOTBus at BHAVNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhujMahuva01:30 AM04:00 AM2 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Rajkot CentralBhavnagar05:00 AM08:50 AM3 hours 50 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at RAJKOTBus at BHAVNAGARTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Rajkot CentralBhavnagar06:15 AM10:20 AM4 hoursYes Available
JamnagarBhavnagar08:50 AM13:15 PM4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
JamnagarBhavnagar15:40 PM19:10 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment