21 October 2016

GSRTC Surat to Ambaji Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services starting from Surat to Ambaji on daily basis. Please check the new updated timetable and timings of buses from Surat Central - Ambaji ST Stand. You can also book GSRTC tickets online for buses based on seat availability and price / fare of the tickets. Currently there are 4 Express bus services, 3 Gurjarnagri and 3 Sleeper buses running daily from Surat. As of now GSRTC has not introduced any Volvo bus between Surat and Ambaji.





The approximate time in reaching Ambaji ST Stand is approximately 10 hours of journey. Due to heavy traffic in the connecting cities, there might be a possibility that buses tend to reach late by 30 - 35 minutes at Ambaji Bus stand.

The buses connects Baroda (Vadodara), Ahmedabad, Himmatnagar as important cities within the route. It follows National Highway 8 which tends to get heavy traffic between Ankleshwar and Bharuch. Due to this reason, the reaching time may be affected by late moving of buses.

GSRTC Surat Central - Ambaji Bus Timetable 2016 Timings online


We have mentioned the timings of Express buses, Gurjarnagri buses and Sleeper buses in the following order.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at SURATBus at AMBAJITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Surat CentralAmbaji04:45 AM15:15 PM10 hours 30 minutesYes Available
UkaiAmbaji08:35 AM19:50 PM11 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAmbaji21:15 PM07:45 AM10 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAmbaji21:30 PM07:00 AM9 hours 30 minutesYes Available

Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule:





Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at SURATBus at AMBAJITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Surat CentralAmbaji05:20 AM15:50 PM10 hours 30 minutesYes Available
AhwaAmbaji10:55 AM20:30 PM9 hours 35 minutesYes Available
VapiJodhpur18:00 PM02:50 AM8 hours 50 minutesYes Available

Sleeper Bus Schedule:





Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at SURATBus at AMBAJITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Surat CentralAmbaji19:00 PM05:00 AM10 hoursYes Available
Surat CentralAmbaji20:00 PM06:00 AM10 hoursYes Available
BilimoraAmbaji22:30 PM07:50 AM9 hours 20 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment