19 October 2016

GSRTC Surat to Vapi Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has updated the new timings of buses from Surat Central to Vapi destination. Please check the updated timetable of GSRTC Surat Central - Vapi ST Stand and know the travel time. You can also book tickets online and know the official fare / price of bus tickets before boarding the bus. As of now, there are 17 Express buses, 8 Gurjarnagri and 6 Sleeper buses running daily from Surat Central ST Stand. There are 2 Volvo buses and one luxury bus running as well on this route.





The usual travel time from Surat to Vapi is generally 3 hours 25 minutes. However during rush hours when traffic is heavy in the connecting cities, there might be delay of buses arriving to Surat or reaching late in Vapi. Because of the stretch of traffic between Bharuch Sardar Bridge and Ankleshwar on NH 8, there could be massive delay of buses arriving at Surat ST Stand.

However we recommend you to reach Surat Bus stand atleast 15 minutes prior so that you can judge the situation and book tickets accordingly.

GSRTC Surat Central - Vapi Bus Timetable 2016 Timings online


The buses follow the route of Surat Central - Udhna - Navsari - Valsad - Vapi on National Highway 8 corridor. We have mentioned the updated schedule of buses below for your reference.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at SURATBus at VAPITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
JhalodUmargam00:15 AM03:40 AM3 hours 25 minutesYes Available
PalanpurVapi01:30 AM05:15 AM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available
JhaloreVapi04:15 AM07:15 AM3 hoursYes Available
AmbajiUmargam04:50 AM08:35 AM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available
DahodVapi05:00 AM08:35 AM3 hours 35 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at SURATBus at VAPITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Surat CentralMadhubandem05:00 AM08:20 AM3 hours 20 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralKhanvel05:20 AM08:25 AM3 hours 5 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralMumbai Central08:30 AM12:00 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
KeshodVapi08:45 AM11:45 AM3 hoursYes Available
AnkleshwarSelvas09:20 AM12:35 PM3 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralMadhubandem12:00 PM15:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSelvas12:15 PM15:05 PM2 hours 50 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at SURATBus at VAPITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
DahodVapi13:00 PM16:35 PM3 hours 35 minutesYes Available
KhambhatSelvas14:15 PM17:25 PM3 hours 10 minutesYes Available
BalasinorVapi16:35 PM19:35 PM3 hoursYes Available
Surat CentralMahad17:00 PM20:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralMahad19:00 PM22:30 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment