6 November 2016

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Deesa Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new services and schedule of buses running from Ahmedabad to Deesa on daily basis. Kindly check the updated timetable and timings of buses from Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) - Deesa ST Stand. You can also book tickets online based on seat availability status and individual ticket fares. Currently there are 32 Express buses, 24 Gurjarnagri, 1 Sleeper bus and no Volvo buses running daily from Ahmedabad.





It usually takes around 4 hours to reach Deesa ST Bus Stand destination from Ahmedabad. There might be a possibility that buses tend to get late due to continuous traffic between connecting cities, therefore buses might reach late by 20 - 25 minutes.

We advise you to reach Ahmedabad Geetamandir ST Stand well before time to understand the availability of buses in order to reach on time. If you book tickets online, kindly reach before 15 minutes at the location.

GSRTC Ahmedabad Central - Deesa Bus Timetable 2016 Timings


The buses follow the route as follows: Ahmedabad Central - Paldi - Income Tax - Subhash Bridge - Sabarmati - Mehsana - Siddhpur - Palanpur - Deesa. We have mentioned the updated schedule as follows:




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DEESATravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
NavsariDeesa00:15 AM04:30 AM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarTharad01:00 AM05:30 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
NavsariDhanera01:40 AM05:10 AM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
JunagadhDeesa03:25 AM07:05 AM3 hours 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa06:15 AM10:10 AM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDhanera06:45 AM11:10 AM4 hours 25 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DEESATravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa07:00 AM11:00 AM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralTharad07:15 AM11:15 AM*4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa07:45 AM11:45 AM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa08:30 AM12:25 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDhanera08:30 AM12:55 PM4 hours 25 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa09:00 AM12:55 PM3 hours 55 minutesYes Available
BorsadDeesa10:00 AM13:50 PM3 hours 50 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSanchor Road10:40 AM14:25 PM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DEESATravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
PavagadhTharad11:30 AM16:25 PM5 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarTharad12:00 PM16:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralTharad12:45 PM16:45 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralVav Tharad13:15 PM18:00 PM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralTharad13:20 PM18:20 PM5 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRamdevra13:30 PM17:50 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralSanchor Road14:30 PM18:15 PM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DEESATravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralBhiladi15:35 PM19:35 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa16:45 PM20:35 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralTharad18:00 PM22:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa18:30 PM22:25 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa19:00 PM23:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDeesa19:30 PM23:25 PM4 hoursYes Available
VapiJhalor20:30 PM23:40 PM3 hours 10 minutesYes Available
DahodDeesa22:30 PM03:00 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at DEESATravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
HalolTharad23:15 PM03:30 AM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
RajpiplaBhankhari23:45 PM04:25 AM4 hours 40 minutesYes Available

0 comments :

Post a Comment