10 November 2016

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Radhanpur Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has started new bus services from Ahmedabad to Radhanpur Patan on a daily basis. Please check the updated timetable and timings of buses running from Ahmedabad Central Geetamandir to Radhanpur ST Bus Stand. GSRTC has also introduced E-Ticketing service through which users can book tickets online. The seat availability, ticket fare/price has been mentioned for passenger convenience. Currently there are 19 Express bus service, 2 Gurjarnagri buses and 1 Sleeper operating daily from Ahmedabad.





The approximate time to reach Radhanpur is about 4 hours 15 minutes from Ahmedabad. The distance is about 185 KM which connects various cities within the route. Sometimes due to connecting cities traffic length, buses tend to reach late by 20 - 25 minutes depending on traffic situation overall.

We advise you to reach Ahmedabad Gitamandir Bus Stand atleast 20 minutes prior to boarding of bus. This is because to avoid last minute rush, planning your journey and reaching time accordingly. Please go through the below details of timetable carefully.

GSRTC Ahmedabad Gitamandir - Radhanpur ST Stand Timetable 2016 Timings


The buses usually follow the route of Mehsana and Patan on regular basis. Please have a look at the schedule of buses accordingly to plan your journey beforehand.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at RADHANPURTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Surat CentralRadhanpur04:45 AM09:30 AM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRapar05:00 AM09:15 AM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur06:30 AM10:15 AM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralDiyodar07:00 AM11:00 AM4 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur07:30 AM11:05 AM3 hours 35 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at RADHANPURTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralMandvi (Bhuj)08:00 AM11:35 AM3 hours 35 minutesYes Available
KhambhatRadhanpur08:40 AM13:00 PM4 hours 20 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur11:00 AM16:00 PM5 hoursYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur11:15 AM15:00 PM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRadhanpur11:30 AM15:15 PM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralRadhanpur12:15 PM17:00 PM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhabhar15:30 PM19:20 PM4 hours 50 minutesYes Available
AnandDiyodar15:45 PM20:05 PM4 hours 20 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at RADHANPURTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
ValsadRapar16:10 PM20:25 PM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralBhabhar16:30 PM20:15 PM3 hours 45 minutesYes Available
AnandRapar19:45 PM23:25 PM3 hours 40 minutesYes Available
Ahmedabad CentralRapar21:15 PM01:30 AM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralRadhanpur21:30 PM04:15 AM6 hours 45 minutesYes Available
NavsariRadhanpur22:40 PM02:45 AM4 hoursYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment