14 November 2016

GSRTC Baroda to Amreli Bus Timetable and Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services from Baroda (Vadodara) to Amreli on daily basis. You can now check your updated timetable and timings of buses running from Baroda Central to Amreli ST Stand for your convenience. GSRTC has also introduced online ticket booking service through which passengers can check seat availability and fare / price of tickets online. Currently there are 6 Express bus, 7 Gurjarnagri and 3 Sleeper buses running daily from Baroda.





The approximate distance to reach the destination from Baroda is 345 KM and it takes around 7 hours 30 minutes on an average in GSRTC Bus. Sometimes due to different bus routes and varying traffic conditions within the connecting cities, buses tend to reach late by 20 - 25 minutes. Therefore you are requested to plan accordingly for your convenience.

We advise you to reach Baroda ST Stand atleast 15 minutes prior to boarding time of bus, so that you can better know which bus can be faster to reach and also book tickets at GSRTC counter.

GSRTC Baroda Central - Amreli ST Stand Bus Timetable 2016 Timings


The buses usually follow the route: Baroda Central - Anand - Tarapur Highway - Dhandhuka - Botad - Gandhidham - Amreli. We have mentioned the updated schedule of buses as follows:




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BARODA (VADODARA)Bus at AMRELITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
SelvasSavarkundla00:05 AM07:45 AM7 hours 40 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralUna05:00 AM13:00 PM7 hoursYes Available
PadraAmreli05:15 AM12:30 PM6 hours 45 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BARODA (VADODARA)Bus at AMRELITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BharuchAmreli13:45 PM22:30 PM8 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Chhota UdaipurSavarkundla19:45 PM03:10 AM7 hours 25 minutesYes Available
Katargam SuratKodinar20:00 PM02:50 AM6 hours 50 minutesYes Available


Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BARODA (VADODARA)Bus at AMRELITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Baroda CentralDhari07:00 AM14:45 PM7 hours 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAmreli08:00 AM15:25 PM7 hours 25 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAmreli10:40 AM18:00 PM7 hours 20 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BARODA (VADODARA)Bus at AMRELITravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Baroda CentralAmreli13:30 PM21:00 PM7 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralDhari19:30 PM04:20 AM8 hours 50 minutesYes Available
DahodAmreli22:15 PM06:40 AM8 hours 25 minutesYes Available
ShirdiAmreli23:20 PM06:00 AM6 hours 40 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment