7 November 2016

GSRTC Bhavnagar to Rajkot Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services from Bhavnagar to Rajkot on daily basis. Please check the new updated timetable and timings of buses running from Bhavnagar ST Stand to Rajkot Central Bus Stand. GSRTC has also provided facility of online ticket booking based on seat availability and fare / price of tickets. Currently there are 14 Express bus service, 6 Gurjarnagri and 1 Sleeper bus running regularly from Bhavnagar.





It takes usually around 4 hours to reach Rajkot Central Bus Stand from Bhavnagar ST Stand. Due to connecting cities in between, there is a high possibility that buses might get late by 20 - 25 minutes in reaching the destination. Therefore it is advisable to reach the location atleast 15 minutes in prior to know about the situation and board the bus on time.

The highway route is about 188 KM in length and therefore Gurjarnagri and Express buses will stop in between for passengers for some rest. Volvo buses will be travelling from end to end in order to reach the destination on time.

GSRTC Bhavnagar - Rajkot Central Bus Timetable 2016 Timings


We have mentioned the list of buses and their scheduled travel time to reach Rajkot so that passengers can plan their journey well before hand.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BHAVNAGARBus at RAJKOTTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhavnagarDwarka00:30 AM04:35 AM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarRajkot Central06:00 AM09:50 AM3 hours 50 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarBhuj06:15 AM10:30 AM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarKalavad Jamnagar06:20 AM11:00 AM4 hours 40 minutesYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BHAVNAGARBus at RAJKOTTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhavnagarBhuj07:00 AM10:50 AM3 hours 50 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarRajkot Central07:30 AM11:40 AM4 hours 10 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarRajkot Central08:00 AM12:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarRajkot Central09:00 AM13:00 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarJamnagar12:00 PM16:45 PM4 hours 45 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarDwarka14:00 PM18:05 PM4 hoursYes Available
BhavnagarKhambhaliya14:45 PM18:40 PM4 hoursYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BHAVNAGARBus at RAJKOTTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
BhavnagarRajkot Central15:30 PM19:00 PM3 hours 30 minutesYes Available
TalajaBhuj17:00 PM21:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
BhavnagarBhuj18:00 PM22:15 PM4 hours 15 minutesYes Available



0 comments :

Post a Comment