7 November 2016

GSRTC Mehsana to Ahmedabad Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has started new buses from Mehsana to Ahmedabad on daily basis. Kindly check the updated timetable and timings of buses from Mehsana ST Bus Stand to Ahmedabad Central Gitamandir Stand. GSRTC has also provided facility for online ticket booking on the basis on seat reservation and availability. You can also check the updated fare / price of tickets online for the buses. Currently there are about 75 Express buses, 35 Gurjarnagri buses, 6 Sleeper buses and 1 Volvo bus running daily from Mehsana.





The approximate distance between Mehsana and Ahmedabad is 90 KM in length. It usually takes about 1 hour 45 minutes to reach the destination in either way. Sometimes due to connecting cities traffic length, buses tend to get late by 15 minutes to reach Ahmedabad.

The buses travel through Ahmedabad Mehsana Highway, so it tends to reach faster than conventional National highway. We advise you to reach Mehsana ST Stand atleast 15 minutes prior to boarding time of bus, so that you can assess the situation and know which bus will be arriving on time.

GSRTC Mehsana ST Stand - Ahmedabad Geetamandir Bus Timetable 2016


Usually local express buses travel faster to reach on time and long distance buses generally take more time as compared. We have mentioned the new schedule of buses as per updated timings.




Express Bus Schedule:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at MEHSANABus at AHMEDABADSeat Availability and Tickets
RaparAhmedabad Central02:05 AM04:10 AMYes Available
SiddhpurLunawada05:50 AM07:50 AMYes Available
SiddhpurBaroda Central06:30 AM08:30 AMYes Available
BechrajiJhalod06:35 AM08:35 AMYes Available
DeesaAhmedabad Central07:20 AM09:20 AMYes Available
PatanNavsari07:25 AM09:15 AMYes Available
DeesaAhmedabad Central07:35 AM09:35 AMYes Available
PatanAhmedabad Central07:40 AM09:25 AMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at MEHSANABus at AHMEDABADSeat Availability and Tickets
ChanasmaAhmedabad Central07:40 AM09:30 AMYes Available
PatanAhmedabad Central08:10 AM10:15 AMYes Available
BhabharAhmedabad Central08:30 AM10:00 AMYes Available
PalanpurJamnagar08:30 AM10:30 AMYes Available
VavRajpipla09:10 AM11:00 AMYes Available
HarijAhmedabad Central09:15 AM10:55 AMYes Available
ChanasmaSurat Central09:25 AM11:30 AMYes Available
TharadAhmedabad Central09:30 AM11:00 AMYes Available
TharadPavagadh09:30 AM11:00 AMYes Available
ChanasmaVasda09:55 AM12:00 PMYes Available
DasavadaSurat Choksi Mill10:00 AM11:30 AMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at MEHSANABus at AHMEDABADSeat Availability and Tickets
DiyodarBaroda Central10:15 AM12:15 PMYes Available
PalanpurChhota Udaipur10:15 AM12:15 PMYes Available
TharadAhmedabad Central10:45 AM12:15 PMYes Available
DiyodharAhmedabad Central11:10 AM12:35 PMYes Available
MetaSurat Choksi Mill11:40 AM13:30 PMYes Available
TharaAhmedabad Central11:45 AM13:30 PMYes Available
PatanAhmedabad Central12:10 PM14:15 PMYes Available
BhabharAhmedabad Central12:30 PM14:00 PMYes Available
PatanSurat Central12:32 PM13:55 PMYes Available
SiddhpurAmreli12:35 PM14:00 PMYes Available
DeesaAhmedabad Central12:35 PM15:30 PMYes Available
RaparValsad12:40 PM13:45 PMYes Available
TharadBhavnagar13:30 PM15:30 PMYes Available
MehsanaAhmedabad Central13:30 PM15:15 PMYes Available
DeesaBodeli14:00 PM16:15 PMYes Available
VavAhmedabad Central14:05 PM15:30 PMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at MEHSANABus at AHMEDABADSeat Availability and Tickets
ChanasmaAhmedabad Central14:25 PM16:10 PMYes Available
PatanKhambhat14:30 PM16:15 PMYes Available
PatanAhmedabad Central14:40 PM16:45 PMYes Available
TharadAhmedabad Central15:15 PM16:45 PMYes Available
RadhanpurNavsari15:15 PM17:05 PMYes Available
PatanAhmedabad Central15:15 PM17:00 PMYes Available
PatanWaghodiya15:20 PM17:30 PMYes Available
TharadValsad15:25 PM17:30 PMYes Available
HarijAhmedabad Central15:25 PM17:15 PMYes Available
DiyodarAhmedabad Central16:00 PM18:30 PMYes Available
PalanpurVapi16:00 PM18:30 PMYes Available
MehsanaJhalod16:30 PM19:05 PMYes Available
DiyodarAhmedabad Rabari Colony16:35 PM18:45 PMYes Available
VavAhmedabad Central16:45 PM18:30 PMYes Available
PalanpurBaroda Central17:00 PM19:15 PMYes Available
PalanpurKarjan17:15 PM19:30 PMYes Available
DeesaPadra17:30 PM19:15 PMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at MEHSANABus at AHMEDABADSeat Availability and Tickets
BhabharAhmedabad Central17:30 PM19:00 PMYes Available
RaparAhmedabad Central17:35 PM19:40 PMYes Available
TharadAhmedabad Central17:45 PM19:15 PMYes Available
BhabharAhmedabad Central19:05 PM20:55 PMYes Available
DiyodarAhmedabad Central19:10 PM20:35 PMYes Available
AmbajiAhmedabad Central19:30 PM21:00 PMYes Available
DeesaAhmedabad Central19:40 PM21:00 PMYes Available
MehsanaJamnagar19:45 PM21:15 PMYes Available
TharadSurat Central20:00 PM22:00 PMYes Available
PalanpurChhota Udaipur20:15 PM21:55 PMYes Available
PatanSurat Central21:05 PM22:55 PMYes Available
PalanpurJamnagar21:30 PM23:00 PMYes Available
DhaneraDahod21:30 PM23:15 PMYes Available
ZalorVapi21:30 PM23:10 PMYes Available
BhabharSantrampur21:35 PM22:57 PMYes Available
PatanNavsari21:40 PM23:20 PMYes Available




Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at MEHSANABus at AHMEDABADSeat Availability and Tickets
DeesaNavsari21:45 PM23:30 PMYes Available
PalanpurJhalod22:20 PM23:55 PMYes Available
BhabharSurat Central23:00 PM01:00 AMYes Available
TharadPavagadh23:15 PM00:50 AMYes Available
TharadBhavnagar23:45 PM01:25 AMYes Available

0 comments :

Post a Comment