21 November 2016

GSRTC Rajkot to Bhuj Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services from Rajkot to Bhuj on day to day basis. Please check the updated timetable and timings of buses running from Rajkot Central Bus Stand towards Bhuj ST Bus Stand. GSRTC has also facilitated online ticket booking system called E-Tickets for all buses through which passengers can book and pay online. You can also check the latest ticket price / fare for the journey. Currently there are 16 Express buses, 16 Gurjarnagri and 1 Sleeper bus running daily from Rajkot.





The approximate distance between Rajkot Central ST Stand and Bhuj ST Stand is 270 KM and it roughly takes 6 hours by GSRTC Bus. Sometimes due to extensive traffic conditions between connecting cities within the route, the buses tend to reach late by 20 - 25 minutes. This does not happen regularly, only sometimes when buses traffic during peak traffic hours.

We advise you to reach Rajkot ST Bus Stand atleast 15 minutes beforehand in order to judge which buses might reach on time and plan your journey accordingly. Please follow the latest timetable which is mentioned below for your reference.

GSRTC Rajkot Central ST Stand - Bhuj ST Stand Bus Timetable 2016 Timings online


The buses usually follow the route as follows: Rajkot Central - Morbi - Gandhidham - Adipur - Anjar - Bhuj ST Stand. Please find the schedule of buses in detail:




Express Bus Schedule:

1. Veraval - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 01:55 AM arriving Bhuj: 07:55 AM)
2. Rajkot Central - Narayan Sarovar Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 08:00 AM arriving Bhuj: 13:15 PM)
3. Ahmedabad Sarangpur - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 09:40 AM arriving Bhuj: 15:15 PM)
4. Savarkundla - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 10:00 AM arriving Bhuj: 16:20 PM)
5. Bhavnagar - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 10:30 AM arriving Bhuj: 16:45 PM)
6. Gadhada - Mata Na Madh Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 10:45 AM arriving Bhuj: 16:45 PM)
7. Bhavnagar - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 10:50 AM arriving Bhuj: 17:10 PM)
8. Porbandar - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 12:15 PM arriving Bhuj: 18:30 PM)




9. Veraval - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 15:05 PM arriving Bhuj: 20:55 PM)
10. Palitana Taleti - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 17:30 PM arriving Bhuj: 23:55 PM)
11. Mangrol - Narayan Sarovar Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 20:00 PM arriving Bhuj: 01:35 AM)
12. Talaja - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 21:30 PM arriving Bhuj: 04:45 AM)
13. Junagadh - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 22:00 PM arriving Bhuj: 03:40 AM)
14. Bhavnagar - Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 22:15 PM arriving Bhuj: 04:30 AM)
15. Rajkot Central - Mandvi Bhuj Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 22:50 PM arriving Bhuj: 04:50 AM)
16. Junagadh - Jakhau Salt Express Bus (Rajkot Departure: 23:00 PM arriving Bhuj: 04:45 AM)

Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule:

1. Mahuva - Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 00:05 AM arriving Bhuj: 08:30 AM)
2. Bantva / Kodinar - Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 00:45 AM arriving Bhuj: 06:50 AM)
3. Rajkot Central - Mandvi Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 04:45 AM arriving Bhuj: 11:00 AM)
4. Gondal - Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 06:05 AM arriving Bhuj: 12:00 PM)
5. Jamnagar - Naliya Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 08:30 AM arriving Bhuj: 15:10 PM)




6. Keshod - Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 13:25 PM arriving Bhuj: 19:00 PM)
7. Amreli - Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 14:30 PM arriving Bhuj: 20:45 PM)
8. Rajkot Central - Mandvi Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 15:45 PM arriving Bhuj: 22:00 PM)
9. Porbandar - Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 16:40 PM arriving Bhuj: 22:15 PM)
10. Veraval / Somnath - Nakhatrana Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 17:45 PM arriving Bhuj: 23:45 PM)




11. Somnath - Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 22:35 PM arriving Bhuj: 03:50 AM)
12. Diu / Amreli - Bhuj Gurjarnagri Bus (Rajkot Departure: 23:30 PM arriving Bhuj: 06:10 AM)

0 comments :

Post a Comment