22 November 2016

GSRTC Surat to Gandhinagar Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has started new bus services from Surat to Gandhinagar on daily basis. Please check the new updated timetable and timings of buses running from Surat Central ST Stand to Gandhinagar ST Depot schedule. GSRTC has also facilitated online ticket booking service through E-Ticketing through which passengers can book their seats and pay online. You can also check the new ticket fare and price for the journey. As per schedule, there are 11 Express buses, 8 Gurjarnagri and 1 Sleeper bus running everyday from Surat.





The approximate distance between Surat and Gandhinagar is 295 KM and it takes round about 6 hours 30 minutes on an average to travel in GSRTC Bus. Sometimes due to heavy traffic between the connecting cities like Baroda and Ahmedabad, it becomes difficult for the buses to reach on time. Therefore an approximate delay of 15 minutes can be expected in reaching Gandhinagar.

The National Highway between Ankleshwar and Bharuch connecting the Sardar Bridge over Narmada usually gets high traffic during evening and day time. Therefore we advise you to plan your journey accordingly so that you are least affected by the traffic jams over the highways.

GSRTC Surat Central ST Stand - Gandhinagar ST Depot Bus Timetable and Timings online


The buses follow the route as mentioned: Surat Central - Ankleshwar - Baroda Central - Ahmedabad CTM Expressway - Ahmedabad Central Gitamandir - S.G.Highway - Gandhinagar Depot. Please find below the updated timetable of buses running on day-to-day basis.




Express Bus Schedule:

1. Surat Central - Vijapur Express Bus (Surat Departure: 07:15 AM reaching Gandhinagar: 13:50 PM)
2. Chikhli - Visnagar Express Bus (Surat Departure: 08:00 AM reaching Gandhinagar: 14:30 PM)
3. Ukai - Ambaji Express Bus (Surat Departure: 08:35 AM reaching Gandhinagar: 15:15 PM)
4. Dharampur - Gandhinagar Express Bus (Surat Departure: 14:25 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 20:25 PM)
5. Surat Central - Palanpur Express Bus (Surat Departure: 19:15 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 02:30 AM)




6. Navsari - Vadnagar Express Bus (Surat Departure: 19:30 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 02:30 AM)
7. Surat Central - Mansa Express Bus (Surat Departure: 20:00 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 02:50 AM)
8. Surat Central - Kheralu Express Bus (Surat Departure: 20:30 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 03:00 AM)
9. Choksi Mill Surat - Visnagar Express Bus (Surat Departure: 21:00 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 03:25 AM)
10. Surat Central - Ambaji Express Bus (Surat Departure: 21:30 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 03:30 AM)
11. Surat Central - Vijapur Express Bus (Surat Departure: 22:15 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 04:30 AM)

Gurjarnagri Bus Schedule:

1. Nashik - Patan Gurjarnagri Bus (Surat Departure: 00:10 AM reaching Gandhinagar: 06:50 AM)
2. Surat Central - Ambaji Gurjarnagri Bus (Surat Departure: 05:45 AM reaching Gandhinagar: 12:00 PM)
3. Valsad - Kheralu Gurjarnagri Bus (Surat Departure: 07:30 AM reaching Gandhinagar: 14:25 PM)
4. Choksi Mill Surat - Visnagar Gurjarnagri Bus (Surat Departure: 08:15 AM reaching Gandhinagar: 15:15 PM)




5. Nizar - Kheralu Gurjarnagri Bus (Surat Departure: 10:15 AM reaching Gandhinagar: 18:05 PM)
6. Surat Central - Vijapur Gurjarnagri Bus (Surat Departure: 13:30 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 20:00 PM)
7. Bhatar Surat - Siddhpur Gurjarnagri Bus (Surat Departure: 22:15 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 05:10 AM)
8. Chikhli - Visnagar Gurjarnagri Bus (Surat Departure: 22:25 PM reaching Gandhinagar: 04:55 AM)



0 comments :

Post a Comment