18 November 2016

GSRTC Surat to Mehsana Bus Timetable Timings





Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced new bus services from Surat to Mehsana on daily basis. Kindly check the updated timetable and timings of buses running from Surat Central ST Stand to Mehsana ST Bus Stand. GSRTC has also facilitated passengers with online ticket booking service called E-Ticketing which allows seat reservation online. You can also check the seat availability status, latest fare / price of tickets and all. As of now, there are 24 Express bus service, 14 Gurjarnagri buses and 6 Sleeper Bus service operating daily from Surat.





The approximate distance ween Surat and Mehsana is about 355 KM and it takes roughly around 8 hours to reach the destination. Sometimes due to connecting traffic between the cities, there might be a possibility of reaching late by 30 - 35 minutes during the overall journey. Hence in order to reach on time, we advise you to plan accordingly and board the bus on time.

Therefore try to reach Surat ST Stand atleast 15 minutes prior of boarding time. You can then verify the arrival of buses according to the schedule and book tickets as early as possible.

GSRTC Surat Central - Mehsana ST Stand Bus Timetable 2016 Timings online


The buses follow the route: Surat Central - Baroda Central - Ahmedabad Geetamandir - Ranip - Unjha - Mehsana. Please find the schedule of buses as below:




Express Bus Schedule:

1. Surat Central - Siddhpur Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 04:45 AM arriving Mehsana: 12:30 PM)
2. Surat Central - Deesa Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 05:00 AM arriving Mehsana: 12:45 PM)
3. Surat Central - Siddhpur Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 05:00 AM arriving Mehsana: 13:20 PM)
4. Surat Central - Patan Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 05:45 AM arriving Mehsana: 14:00 PM)
5. Surat Central - Deesa Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 06:00 AM arriving Mehsana: 13:45 PM)
6. Choksi Mill Surat - Siddhpur Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 06:15 AM arriving Mehsana: 14:00 PM)
7. Ukai - Ramsingh Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 06:30 AM arriving Mehsana: 13:40 PM)




8. Surat Central - Patan Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 06:50 AM arriving Mehsana: 14:35 PM)
9. Bardoli - Patan Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 07:15 AM arriving Mehsana: 15:25 PM)
10. Surat Central - Patan Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 07:30 AM arriving Mehsana: 15:45 PM)
11. Navsari - Deesa Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 08:00 AM arriving Mehsana: 15:45 PM)
12. Navsari - Patan Express Bus (Surat ST Stand Departure: 09:20 AM arriving Mehsana: 17:25 PM)
13. Valsad - Rapar Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 10:10 AM arriving Mehsana: 18:10 PM)
14. Surat Central - Diyodar Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 10:30 AM arriving Mehsana: 17:55 PM)




15. Vapi - Jhalor Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 15:00 PM arriving Mehsana: 21:30 PM)
16. Surat Central - Mehsana Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 15:45 PM arriving Mehsana: 23:00 PM)
17. Surat Central - Mehsana Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 16:15 PM arriving Mehsana: 23:30 PM)
18. Surat Central - Radhanpur Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 16:20 PM arriving Mehsana: 23:45 PM)
19. Navsari - Radhanpur Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 17:05 PM arriving Mehsana: 00:10 AM)
20. Navsari - Deesa Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 18:05 PM arriving Mehsana: 02:00 AM)
21. Navsari - Patan Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 20:20 PM arriving Mehsana: 04:10 AM)
22. Surat Central - Patan Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 20:30 PM arriving Mehsana: 04:45 AM)




23. Choksi Mill Surat - Siddhpur Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 20:45 PM arriving Mehsana: 04:15 AM)
24. Vapi - Palanpur Express Bus (Surat ST Stand: 21:45 PM arriving Mehsana: 04:30 AM)

0 comments :

Post a Comment