23 November 2020

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Baroda Volvo Bus Timetable Timings Schedule Online

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has displayed the official Ahmedabad - Baroda (Vadodara) Volvo Bus Time Table and Timings for convenience of the passengers. You can check the schedule from Nehrunagar, Ahmedabad Central Gitamandir Bus Station or CTM Expressway. You can also check the ticket rate / price / fare for online booking of Volvo tickets. As per new update - GSRTC has also facilitated passengers with online E-Ticketing system through which users can book tickets online in regards to seat availability and status. This updated timings for buses is valid for this year with inclusion of new fleet of buses.





The timings of Volvo bus at particular location in Ahmedabad will depend upon availability of bus and traffic conditions. Please make sure you arrive beforehand so that you don't miss out on your journey. The Volvo timetable mentioned below are from Ahmedabad Central Bus Station (Gita Mandir).

The approximate distance between Ahmedabad Nehrunagar to Baroda Central ST Stand is around 120 KM and it takes around 1 hour 30 minutes to reach the destination. You can avail Volvo bus facility on all the days except less frequency during Sundays.

Due to current COVID-19 scenario, the Government has reduced the number of buses running between Ahmedabad and Baroda to contain the spread of the virus. Post December 2020, we are expected to start with full frequency as mentioned below starting January 2021.

GSRTC Ahmedabad Nehrunagar - Baroda Central Route Stoppage and Halts


The buses on this route will follow the stations in the following order:

  • Ahmedabad Nehrunagar ST Stand
  • Ahmedabad Gitamandir ST Stand
  • Ahmedabad Khokhra Stand
  • Express Highway CTM
  • Baroda Amitnagar
  • Baroda Central Railway Station

The above list is final and the buses do not halt anywhere else apart from the above list.

GSRTC Volvo Bus Time Table from Ahmedabad to Baroda Central


Most of the GSRTC buses start from Ahmedabad Nehrunagar goes through Geetamandir Bus stand and then CTM Express highway. The routes generally covered are Mumbai Central, Baroda, Vapi, Navsari, Bharuch and Surat. 

Please find the details below regarding schedule and timings of Volvo Bus in Ahmedabad updated as on December 2020.

Morning Schedule Volvo


The morning buses start from 05:30 AM and continue for every 1 hour from therein. The ticket price from Nehrunagar is Rs.235/- per head and from Gitamandir ST Stand is about Rs.220/-


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at BARODATravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralVapi05:45 AM07:30 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central06:15 AM08:00 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central06:30 AM08:15 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central06:45 AM08:30 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central07:00 AM08:45 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central07:15 AM09:00 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central07:30 AM09:15 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central07:45 AM09:30 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central08:15 AM10:15 AM2 hoursYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central08:30 AM10:15 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central08:45 AM10:30 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central09:00 AM10:45 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central09:15 AM11:00 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central09:30 AM11:15 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central09:45 AM11:30 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central10:15 AM12:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central10:45 AM12:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central11:00 AM12:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central11:15 AM13:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central11:45 AM13:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central12:15 PM14:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central12:30 PM14:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central12:45 PM14:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central13:15 PM15:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central13:30 PM15:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central13:45 PM15:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central14:15 PM16:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central14:45 PM16:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralNavsari15:15 PM17:15 PM2 hoursYes


Evening Schedule Bus


The timings of these buses and their frequency increases by every 30 mins due to extreme rush of passengers from both Gitamandir and Nehrunagar.


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at BARODATravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central15:45 PM17:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central16:00 PM17:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralNavsari16:15 PM18:15 PM2 hoursYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central16:30 PM18:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central17:00 PM18:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central17:15 PM19:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central17:45 PM19:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central18:15 PM20:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central18:30 PM20:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central18:45 PM20:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central19:00 PM20:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central19:15 PM21:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central19:30 PM21:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central19:45 PM21:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central20:00 PM21:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central20:15 PM22:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central20:30 PM22:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central20:45 PM22:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central21:00 PM22:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central21:15 PM23:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralBaroda Central21:45 PM23:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central22:15 PM00:00 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes

0 comments :

Post a comment