2 May 2018

GSRTC Ahmedabad to Surat Volvo Time Table Timings

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has introduced daily services of Volvo bus from Ahmedabad Central to Surat Central Bus stand. Please check the latest timetable and timings updated for 2018 year by GSRTC. You can now book tickets online for Ahmedabad - Surat GSRTC Volvo Bus and know the official ticket fares, price and seat availability. The Volvo bus will be available from Nehrunagar, Gitamandir (Ahmedabad Central stand) and CTM Expressway for online booking. The online ticket booking is now offered by GSRTC officially to eliminate passenger rush at ST Stand.





The frequency and availability for Volvo bus from Ahmedabad to Surat depends on traffic conditions across the city. Buses towards Vapi, Navsari and Mumbai Central also halt at Surat Central Bus station. You can also catch a bus going towards Surat from Baroda Central bus stand as GSRTC has initially started Baroda - Surat Volvo service.

Sometimes the actual arrival time at Surat can change depending upon the traffic conditions in National Highway. It is observed that Sardar Bridge in Bharuch usually delays the arrival of bus in Surat. Therefore we advise you to take an early bus and arrive 1 hour before time to avoid any last minute rush.

Check the official timetable as mentioned below for the available buses in the route:

Ahmedabad Central to Surat Central GSRTC Volvo Time Table


In total there are 22 services available daily from Ahmedabad (Nehrunagar - Gitamandir Bus Central - CTM Express Highway). These are:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at AHMEDABADBus at SURATTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Ahmedabad CentralVapi05:45 AM10.15 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central06:15 AM10:40 AM4 hours 25 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central06:45 AM11:15 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central07:15 AM11:45 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central08:00 AM12:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central08:30 AM13:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central09:00 AM13:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central09:30 AM14:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central10:15 AM14:45 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central11:15 AM15:45 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central12:30 PM17:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central13:30 PM18:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central14:30 PM19:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralNavsari15:15 PM19:45 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralNavsari16:15 PM20:45 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central17:00 PM21:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central17:45 PM22:15 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central18:15 PM22:45 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central19:00 PM23:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central20:00 PM00:30 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central21:15 PM01:45 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes
Ahmedabad CentralSurat Central22:15 PM02:30 AM4 hours 15 minutesYes

0 comments :

Post a Comment