4 May 2018

GSRTC Baroda to Ahmedabad Volvo Timetable Timings

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has announced the updated Baroda Central to Ahmedabad Volvo Bus Timetable and Timings online. You can book tickets online and download the PDF print out of tickets to travel in Volvo bus schedule from source. The tickets are available from Baroda Central bus station and Amit Nagar for travel up to CTM, Gitamandir (Ahmedabad Central) and Nehrunagar stand. Know the price / fare of the tickets, seat availability and timings of bus across each junctions.





Online booking facility is available GSRTC online website or you can book tickets here as well. Take a look at the updated schedule and timings for Volvo buses. The buses follow the route from Baroda Central (CBS Stand) - Amit Nagar - Sama Bus stand - Ahmedabad CTM Express highway - Ahmedabad Central Gitamandir Stand - Ahmedabad Nehrunagar Satellite stand.

Baroda Central - Ahmedabad GSRTC Volvo Timetable and Timings


Here's an updated availability of buses in the route on daily basis (Monday - Sunday) irrespective of national holidays. This list has been updated latest according to GSRTC new Volvo bus introduction and revised timetable with effect from May 2018.

Sometimes due to the excess traffic between interconnecting route between Baroda and Ahmedabad, buses tend to get late by 10 to 15 minutes. Therefore it is advised to plan your trip accordingly and avoid any inconvenience due to late running of buses. Here's the timetable list of Volvo buses:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at BARODA CENTRALBus at AHMEDABAD GITAMANDIRTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar00:15 AM02:45 AM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar01:15 AM03:45 AM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar02:15 AM04:45 AM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar06:15 AM07:45 AM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar06:30 AM08:00 AM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar06:45 AM08:30 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar07:00 AM08:45 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar07:15 AM09:00 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar07:30 AM09:10 AM1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar07:45 AM09:30 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar08:00 AM09:45 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar08:15 AM10:00 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar08:30 AM10:15 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
NavsariAhmedabad Nehrunagar08:35 AM10:15 AM1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar09:00 AM10:45 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar09:30 AM11:10 AM1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar09:35 AM11:20 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar10:00 AM11:45 AM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
NavsariAhmedabad Nehrunagar10:15 AM11:45 AM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar10:30 AM12:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar11:00 AM12:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar11:30 AM13:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar11:30 AM13:00 PM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar12:00 PM13:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar12:30 PM14:00 PM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar12:35 PM14:20 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar13:00 PM14:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar13:30 PM15:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar13:35 PM15:00 PM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar14:00 PM15:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar14:30 PM16:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar14:35 PM16:05 PM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar15:15 PM17:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar16:15 PM18:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar16:30 PM18:00 PM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar16:45 PM18:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar17:00 PM18:40 PM1 hour 40 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar17:30 PM19:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar18:00 PM19:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar18:05 PM19:35 PM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar18:15 PM20:00 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar18:30 PM20:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar18:45 PM20:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar19:30 PM21:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar20:00 PM21:45 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar20:05 PM21:45 PMI hour 40 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar20:45 PM22:30 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Baroda CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar21:30 PM23:15 PM1 hour 45 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar21:35 PM23:00 PM1 hour 25 minutesYes Available
VapiAhmedabad Nehrunagar22:15 PM23:45 PM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar23:30 PM01:00 AM1 hour 30 minutesYes Available

We will update the schedule once we get more information about the availability of buses in the route. Till then, you can let us know your questions in form of comments below. We would be happy to help you in case of any queries regarding GSRTC schedule of buses between Baroda and Ahmedabad route.

0 comments :

Post a Comment