26 May 2018

GSRTC Surat to Ahmedabad Volvo Bus Timetable Timings

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) has introduced new Volvo bus services between Surat and Ahmedabad city. Please check the new updated timetable for Surat - Ahmedabad Volvo bus operated by GSRTC and their timings online. You can book tickets online and check the fare / price and seat availability of Volvo from Surat Central Bus stand. Currently there are 22 Volvo services operating daily from Surat Bus stand to Ahmedabad Nehrunagar.





The actual availability of the buses depends on running traffic conditions within the city and highway road limits. You are advisable to reach Surat Central Bus stand prior to some time to avoid last minute rush for tickets and boarding the bus.

There are cases where it might happen that buses run late in specific routes but due to connecting cities traffic length and city traffic near Bharuch - Sardar Bridge, buses tend to get late by 10-15 minutes to reach the final destination.

GSRTC Surat - Ahmedabad Volvo Timetable 2018 New Timings online


The buses follow the route: Surat Central - Surat Kapodra - Surat Kamrej Stand - Zadeshwar Cross Road (Bharuch) - Baroda Central / Baroda Bypass Highway - Ahmedabad CTM Expressway - Ahmedabad Central (Gitamandir) - Ahmedabad Nehrunagar

Volvo Bus Timetable Latest Details:


Bus Starting StationBus Ending StationBus at SURATBus at AHMEDABADTravel TimeSeat Availability and Tickets
NavsariAhmedabad Nehrunagar05:45 AM10:15 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar06:30 AM11:00 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
NavsariAhmedabad Nehrunagar07:30 AM12:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar08:30 AM13:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar09:30 AM14:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar10:30 AM15:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar11:30 AM16:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar12:30 PM17:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar13:30 PM18:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar14:00 PM18:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar15:00 PM19:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar15:30 PM20:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar16:30 PM21:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar17:00 PM21:30 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar17:30 PM22:00 PM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
VapiAhmedabad Nehrunagar18:30 PM23:30 PM5 hoursYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar19:30 PM00:00 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar20:30 PM01:00 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar21:30 PM02:00 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar22:30 PM03:00 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available
Surat CentralAhmedabad Nehrunagar23:30 PM04:00 AM4 hours 30 minutesYes Available

0 comments :

Post a Comment